Apostol, Cornea - Baciu, Ghilea
24.07.2017, 15:10, Futures 2017, round of 16, clay
Apostol Andrei Stefan | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Baciu Iustin | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
25. 2. 1995 | Birthdate | 15. 2. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Cornea Vlad Victor | Ghilea Vasile-Alexandru | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
67. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
24. 9. 1993 | Birthdate | 31. 12. 1993 | ||
198 cm | Height | - | ||
81 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 106/82 | 95/72 | 11/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 18/9 | 18/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 23/15 | 23/14 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 28/18 | 25/17 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 27/17 | 19/13 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/10 | 4/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/218 | 251/157 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/18 | 18/14 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Apostol / Cornea | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Baciu / Ghilea | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2017, QF, 26.07.2017 | ||
Botez / Lazar - Apost / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 24.07.2017 | ||
Apost / Corne - Baciu / Ghile | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bouqu / Perch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 16.10.2018 | ||
Forne / Giner - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018 | ||
Borto / Pichl - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 13.09.2018 | ||
Manol / Tomes - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leahu / Onufr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018 | ||
Lunca / Manda - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bodna / Crivo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 05.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Manol / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 31.08.2018 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 |
Futures 2017, R16, 24.07.2017 | ||
Apost / Corne - Baciu / Ghile | 2:0 |
Futures 2017, R16, 24.07.2017 | ||
Apost / Corne - Baciu / Ghile | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 15.06.2015 | ||
Rogov / Steli - Baciu / Baciu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Marin / Mylok - Baciu / Sandu | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 27.01.2023 | ||
Chapp / O'Hoi - Ghile / Hawor | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.01.2023 | ||
Ghile / Hawor - Galli / March | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 02.10.2019 | ||
Bende / Goldh - Falle / Ghile | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 11.07.2019 | ||
Fox / White - Ghile / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.07.2019 | ||
Ghile / Rodri - Beile / Tsoro | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 07.03.2019 | ||
Fetis / Priho - Ghile / Orlov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 05.03.2019 | ||
Ghile / Orlov - Colas / Lopez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 02.03.2019 | ||
Ghile / Jecan - Korda / Mejia | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 01.03.2019 | ||
Ghile / Jecan - Nagy / Vanne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 01.03.2019 | ||
Ghile / Jecan - Davli / Tkema | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |