Neuchrist, Smirnov - Anagnastopol, Cornea
26.09.2016, Futures 2016, round of 16, clay
Neuchrist Maximilian | 2 : 1 (6-4, 4-6, 10-7) |
Anagnastopol Victor-Mugurel | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
415. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
22. 7. 1991 | Birthdate | 23. 3. 1986 | ||
- | Height | 193 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Smirnov Artem | Cornea Vlad Victor | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 67. | ||
2. 2. 1988 | Birthdate | 24. 9. 1993 | ||
188 cm | Height | 198 cm | ||
85 kg | Weight | 81 kg | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 53/26 | 49/23 | 3/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/7 | 12/5 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 30/15 | 30/14 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 329/170 | 120/51 | 155/75 | 54/44 | - | - |
2023 | 18/17 | 4/5 | 9/7 | 5/5 | - | - |
2022 | 25/19 | 9/9 | 12/7 | 4/3 | - | - |
2021 | 23/14 | 7/3 | 9/7 | 7/4 | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | - | 6/5 | - | - | - |
2019 | 7/7 | - | 4/5 | 3/2 | - | - |
2018 | 16/11 | 2/1 | 10/6 | 4/4 | - | - |
2017 | 42/21 | 26/9 | 3/3 | 13/9 | - | - |
2016 | 41/19 | 23/10 | 15/5 | 3/4 | - | - |
2015 | 61/13 | 23/3 | 30/6 | 8/4 | - | - |
2014 | 26/15 | 5/4 | 19/9 | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 35/15 | 3/1 | 28/9 | 4/5 | - | - |
2012 | 28/13 | 18/6 | 10/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/82 | 80/47 | 54/23 | 16/10 | - | 1/2 |
2022 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/4 | 4/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/7 | 16/5 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/7 | 16/4 | 8/3 | - | - | 1/0 |
2016 | 3/9 | 2/5 | 1/2 | - | - | 0/2 |
2015 | 16/8 | 7/4 | 7/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2014 | 12/9 | 1/5 | 4/2 | 7/2 | - | - |
2013 | 25/8 | 4/1 | 14/3 | 7/4 | - | - |
2012 | 15/2 | 7/2 | 8/0 | - | - | - |
2011 | 3/4 | 0/1 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2010 | 17/10 | 13/7 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2009 | 6/5 | 6/5 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 3/5 | 3/4 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2007 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 72/49 | 68/43 | 3/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/11 | 12/9 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 35/20 | 35/19 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 17/12 | 17/10 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/218 | 251/157 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/18 | 18/14 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Futures 2016 | Neuchrist / Smirnov | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | R16 | |||
Anagnasto / Cornea | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2016, SF, 29.09.2016 | ||
Kowal / Panfi - Neuch / Smirn | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 28.09.2016 | ||
Neuch / Smirn - Balla / Filip | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 26.09.2016 | ||
Neuch / Smirn - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 |
Danderyd challenger, QF, 16.11.2023 | ||
Nedun / Prasa - Neuch / Yevse | 2:0 | |
Danderyd challenger, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Neuch / Yevse - Blade / Fribe | 2:0 | |
Helsinki challenger, R16, 08.11.2023 | ||
Begem / Balaj - Neuch / Novak | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Pauls / Rikl - Neuch / Paul | 2:1 | |
Ortisei challenger, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Neuch / Paul - Cukie / Paris | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Neuch / Paul - Bench / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, R16, 25.10.2023 | ||
Neuch / Paul - Buldo / Carbo | 2:0 | |
Malaga challenger, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Borto / Marto - Geert / Neuch | 2:1 | |
Malaga challenger, R16, 11.10.2023 | ||
Geert / Neuch - Qures / Shara | 2:0 | |
Alicante challenger, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Nedun / Smith - Neuch / Orlov | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, R16, 25.10.2022 | ||
Kuper / Reyno - Heck / Smirn | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 02.09.2021 | ||
Campa / Noce - Levya / Smirn | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 31.08.2021 | ||
Levya / Smirn - Khabi / Zhuka | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 05.12.2019 | ||
Pichl / Sachk - Belob / Smirn | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 03.12.2019 | ||
Belob / Smirn - Heger / Sim | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 26.11.2019 | ||
Guent / Veldh - Hampe / Smirn | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 26.09.2019 | ||
Fuele / Madar - Smirn / Uzhyl | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 24.09.2019 | ||
Smirn / Uzhyl - Mlade / Sachk | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 29.08.2019 | ||
Cleza / Leite - Smirn / Uzhyl | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Smirn / Uzhyl - Brayn / Verem | 2:0 |
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 23.05.2017 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 12.05.2017 | ||
Konec / Orteg - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 11.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Barbu / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 10.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Donev / Donsk | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Dumit / Tomes - Anagn / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 07.08.2017 | ||
Eshma / Verbe - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 01.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 20.06.2017 | ||
Borza / Filip - Anagn / Lazov | 1:0 |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |