Anagnastopol, Cornea - Dumitru, Madaras
09.08.2016, Futures 2016, round of 16, clay
Anagnastopol Victor-Mugurel | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-1) |
Dumitru Vlad Andrei | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 831. | ||
23. 3. 1986 | Birthdate | 9. 5. 1997 | ||
193 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Cornea Vlad Victor | Madaras Dragos Nicolae | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
67. | Doubles ranking | 482. | ||
24. 9. 1993 | Birthdate | 12. 9. 1997 | ||
198 cm | Height | 191 cm | ||
81 kg | Weight | 85 kg | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 53/26 | 49/23 | 3/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/7 | 12/5 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 30/15 | 30/14 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/9 | 2/9 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 72/49 | 68/43 | 3/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/11 | 12/9 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 35/20 | 35/19 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 17/12 | 17/10 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/218 | 251/157 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/18 | 18/14 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 23/51 | 20/47 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 14/13 | 14/13 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/8 | 0/8 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/9 | 3/9 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 108/114 | 103/100 | 2/6 | 3/7 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 17/16 | 17/16 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 14/16 | 14/14 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 19/26 | 18/22 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 7/6 | 7/6 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/12 | 10/11 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 22/17 | 22/16 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 7/12 | 7/8 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 8/6 | 5/4 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Futures 2016 | Anagnasto / Cornea | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Dumitru / Madaras | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 23.05.2017 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 12.05.2017 | ||
Konec / Orteg - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 11.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Barbu / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 10.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Donev / Donsk | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Dumit / Tomes - Anagn / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 07.08.2017 | ||
Eshma / Verbe - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 01.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 20.06.2017 | ||
Borza / Filip - Anagn / Lazov | 1:0 |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 |
Futures 2018, R16, 21.08.2018 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 13.08.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 29.03.2017 | ||
Celik / Echaz - Dumit / Madar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.03.2017 | ||
Igosh / Saban - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 07.09.2016 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Dumit / Madar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 06.09.2016 | ||
Dumit / Madar - Borza / Georg | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 31.08.2016 | ||
Keste / Lunca - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 30.08.2016 | ||
Dumit / Madar - Petit / Ubier | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 09.08.2016 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, F, 02.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Aksu / Sarit | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Klok / Popko | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Engel / Ujvar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Elyas / Marin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Dumit / Ionel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Forej / Popko | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Rikl / Stodd | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Agabi / Ozdem - Dumit / Ionel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Popov / Vansh - Dumit / Ionel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Ribei / Zhuko | 2:1 |
Banja Luka challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Golub / Molch - Madar / Vansh | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka challenger, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
Madar / Vansh - Jianu / Sanch | 2:0 | |
San Marino challenger, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Coppe / Tseng - Madar / Taylo | 2:1 | |
Zug challenger, R16, 26.07.2023 | ||
Kirki / Svrci - Madar / Taylo | 2:1 | |
Bastad, R16, 18.07.2023 | ||
Arend / Pel - Berge / Madar | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, SF, 14.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Madar / Walki | 1:0 | |
Iasi challenger, QF, 13.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Walki - Stepa / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, R16, 12.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Walki - Lipov / Zukas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, F, 08.07.2023 | ||
Polja / Tomes - Madar / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 08.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Manda - Lipov / Zukas | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |