Gleason, Kopinski - Ionescu, Stinga
19.07.2016, Targu Jiu ITF, round of 16, clay
Gleason Quinn | 2 : 1 (6-3, 4-6, 10-5) |
Ionescu Simona | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
110. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
10. 11. 1994 | Birthdate | 8. 1. 1994 | ||
178 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Kopinski Melissa | Stinga Teodora | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
2. 6. 1993 | Birthdate | 3. 4. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 208/144 | 108/68 | 85/62 | 12/9 | 3/5 | - |
2024 | 10/5 | 10/5 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 37/31 | 25/18 | 8/10 | 2/1 | 2/2 | - |
2022 | 14/11 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 5/2 | - | - |
2021 | 24/23 | 3/10 | 21/11 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 8/6 | 2/2 | 1/3 | 5/1 | - | - |
2019 | 24/24 | 6/5 | 17/14 | 0/3 | 1/2 | - |
2018 | 46/22 | 22/10 | 24/12 | - | - | - |
2017 | 31/13 | 22/7 | 9/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 12/8 | 11/5 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 27/22 | 13/9 | 11/12 | 3/1 | - | - |
2017 | 0/4 | - | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 16/11 | 11/7 | 2/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2015 | 6/3 | 2/1 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 5/3 | - | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Targu Jiu ITF | Gleason / Kopinski | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | R16 | |||
Ionescu / Stinga | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Targu Jiu 3 ITF, SF, 04.08.2016 | ||
Estab / Farfa - Gleas / Kopin | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu 3 ITF, QF, 03.08.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Gheor / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Targu Jiu 3 ITF, R16, 02.08.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Arcid / Spiga | 2:0 | |
Targu Jiu 2 ITF, F, 29.07.2016 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Gleas / Kopin | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu 2 ITF, SF, 28.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Cadar / Parta | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu 2 ITF, QF, 27.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Arcid / Spiga | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu 2 ITF, R16, 26.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Arol / Barre | 2:0 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, F, 22.07.2016 | ||
Rosca / Tatar - Gleas / Kopin | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, SF, 21.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Gaspa / Hrist | 2:0 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, QF, 20.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Cadar / Vdove | 2:1 |
Bari WTA, QF, 04.06.2024 | ||
Gleas / Tang - Alvis / Ricci | 2:0 | |
Zephyrhills ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Mikul / Rosca - Apple / Gleas | 2:1 | |
Zephyrhills ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Arcon / Matea | 2:1 | |
Zephyrhills ITF, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Bui / Parta | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Stoll / Sun - Apple / Gleas | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Ferdi / Golds | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Konon / Kozyr | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Stoll / Sun | 2:1 | |
Charlottesville ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Kalie / Li | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Apple / Gleas - Cross / Matea | 2:0 |
Rancho Santa Fe ITF, R16, 21.02.2017 | ||
Ianch / Maran - Carru / Kopin | 2:0 | |
Surprise ITF, R16, 14.02.2017 | ||
Santa / Wong - Kopin / Wacni | 2:0 | |
Petit Bourge ITF, R16, 17.01.2017 | ||
Casci / Shrof - Kopin / Schmi | 2:1 | |
Fort-de-France ITF, R16, 10.01.2017 | ||
Hsu / Zhang - Kopin / Schmi | 2:0 | |
Nashville ITF, F, 26.11.2016 | ||
Harri / Kobel - Kopin / Maltb | 2:0 | |
Nashville ITF, SF, 25.11.2016 | ||
Kopin / Maltb - Heise / Ponom | 2:0 | |
Nashville ITF, QF, 24.11.2016 | ||
Kopin / Maltb - Contr / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Nashville ITF, R16, 24.11.2016 | ||
Kopin / Maltb - Abram / Murdo | 2:0 | |
Bol 10 ITF, QF, 20.10.2016 | ||
Drazi / Mijac - Janus / Kopin | 2:1 | |
Bol 10 ITF, R16, 19.10.2016 | ||
Janus / Kopin - Orlov / Ottom | 2:0 |
Curtea de Arges ITF, QF, 14.06.2017 | ||
Craci / Ghior - Iones / Sting | 2:0 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, R16, 13.06.2017 | ||
Iones / Sting - Beber / Toma | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 14.12.2016 | ||
Shakh / Vanla - Iones / Sting | 2:1 | |
Chisinau ITF, R16, 26.09.2016 | ||
Dubro / Vishn - Iones / Sting | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, R16, 19.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Iones / Sting | 2:1 |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - David / Iones | 2:0 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, QF, 14.06.2017 | ||
Craci / Ghior - Iones / Sting | 2:0 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, R16, 13.06.2017 | ||
Iones / Sting - Beber / Toma | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 07.03.2017 | ||
Serba / Simio - Gaspa / Iones | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 14.12.2016 | ||
Shakh / Vanla - Iones / Sting | 2:1 | |
Chisinau ITF, R16, 26.09.2016 | ||
Dubro / Vishn - Iones / Sting | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 23.08.2016 | ||
Fetec / Ghite - Antti / Iones | 2:1 | |
Galati 4 ITF, R16, 16.08.2016 | ||
Cadar / Fetec - Danai / Iones | 2:0 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, R16, 19.07.2016 | ||
Gleas / Kopin - Iones / Sting | 2:1 | |
Iasi ITF, QF, 06.07.2016 | ||
Hrist / Lee - Iones / Pinto | 2:0 |
Focsani ITF, QF, 04.07.2018 | ||
Cadar / Khari - Ciuca / Sting | 2:0 | |
Focsani ITF, R16, 02.07.2018 | ||
Ciuca / Sting - Ten / Timof | 2:0 | |
Curtea de Arges ITF, R16, 26.06.2018 | ||
Bulga / Ghior - Braga / Sting | 2:0 | |
Antalya 20 ITF, R16, 29.05.2018 | ||
Luikh / Sanz - Lapus / Sting | 2:0 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, QF, 05.04.2018 | ||
Gasan / Vishn - Kisse / Sting | 2:0 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, R16, 03.04.2018 | ||
Kisse / Sting - Kozak / Markv | 2:0 | |
Antalya 12 ITF, R16, 28.03.2018 | ||
Ayzat / Koval - Sting / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, QF, 22.03.2018 | ||
Palki / Ukolo - Kisse / Sting | 2:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, R16, 20.03.2018 | ||
Kisse / Sting - Ka / Romeo | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 15.03.2018 | ||
Knoll / Liste - Husak / Sting | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 11 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |