Ghorbel, Mladenov - Niklas-Salminen, Vasa
27.11.2015, 15:00, Futures 2015, quarterfinal, hard
Ghorbel Anis | 1 : 0 | Niklas-Salminen Patrik | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 124. | ||
24. 4. 1989 | Birthdate | 5. 3. 1997 | ||
- | Height | 188 cm | ||
- | Weight | 86 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Mladenov Vasko | Vasa Eero | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 249. | ||
30. 7. 1989 | Birthdate | 1. 2. 1997 | ||
- | Height | 188 cm | ||
- | Weight | 79 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 46/13 | 5/3 | 41/10 | - | - | - |
2019 | 6/5 | 5/3 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 19/2 | - | 19/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/6 | - | 21/6 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/10 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/3 | 2/1 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 320/169 | 100/47 | 220/119 | 0/1 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 33/24 | - | 33/24 | - | - | - |
2021 | 31/19 | 4/1 | 27/17 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 24/13 | - | 24/13 | - | - | - |
2019 | 46/30 | 25/16 | 21/14 | - | - | - |
2018 | 42/13 | 8/2 | 34/10 | - | - | 0/1 |
2017 | 67/30 | 44/17 | 23/12 | - | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 28/12 | 15/6 | 13/6 | - | - | - |
2015 | 47/22 | 2/3 | 45/19 | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/5 | 2/1 | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 140/82 | 64/36 | 64/35 | 11/11 | - | 1/0 |
2021 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 14/13 | 11/9 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 25/9 | - | 19/5 | 6/4 | - | - |
2017 | 13/12 | 6/5 | 7/7 | - | - | - |
2016 | 26/15 | 13/5 | 10/8 | 2/2 | - | 1/0 |
2015 | 37/16 | 15/8 | 22/8 | - | - | - |
2014 | 24/14 | 18/8 | 3/2 | 3/4 | - | - |
2009 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 210/122 | 64/41 | 83/37 | 61/42 | - | 2/2 |
2024 | 28/15 | 4/1 | 12/7 | 12/7 | - | - |
2023 | 30/30 | 7/7 | 12/8 | 11/13 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 37/26 | 9/10 | 13/7 | 15/9 | - | - |
2021 | 14/9 | 0/1 | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - |
2020 | 4/6 | - | 3/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2019 | 21/7 | 14/3 | 5/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 37/5 | 12/2 | 24/3 | - | - | 1/0 |
2017 | 18/8 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 11/2 | - | 1/0 |
2016 | 11/5 | 3/3 | 6/1 | 2/1 | - | - |
2015 | 6/4 | 5/2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 117/76 | 54/36 | 42/19 | 21/21 | - | - |
2024 | 18/6 | 7/3 | 7/3 | 4/0 | - | - |
2023 | 19/13 | 11/4 | 6/6 | 2/3 | - | - |
2022 | 35/15 | 7/4 | 20/4 | 8/7 | - | - |
2021 | 16/11 | 9/6 | 6/1 | 1/4 | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 5/5 | 5/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/0 | - | - | 1/0 | - | - |
2016 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 2/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2015 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2014 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 0 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Futures 2015 | Ghorbel / Mladenov | 1 | QF | ||||||
Niklas-Sa / Vasa | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Tunis challenger, R16, 17.04.2019 | ||
Manso / Zimon - Ghorb / Mlade | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 11.04.2019 | ||
Freun / Frost - Ghorb / Mlade | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.04.2019 | ||
Ghorb / Mlade - Najam / Pirol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 16.03.2019 | ||
Ghorb / Mlade - Marto / Roca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 15.03.2019 | ||
Ghorb / Mlade - Carou / Paz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 14.03.2019 | ||
Ghorb / Mlade - Crepa / Egea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 12.03.2019 | ||
Ghorb / Mlade - Smits / Van D | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 05.03.2019 | ||
Marto / Roca - Ghorb / Mlade | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 26.02.2019 | ||
Crepa / Tikho - Ghorb / Mlade | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 14.02.2019 | ||
Added / Laure - Ghorb / Mlade | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, SF, 09.12.2022 | ||
Bouqu / Lambl - Bitto / Ghorb | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 08.12.2022 | ||
Bitto / Ghorb - Cante / Storr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 06.12.2022 | ||
Bitto / Ghorb - Khoeb / Van B | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 01.12.2022 | ||
Perei / Rojas - Ghorb / Ouaka | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 29.11.2022 | ||
Ghorb / Ouaka - Al-As / Alkot | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 25.11.2022 | ||
Jans / Perei - Ghorb / Ouaka | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 24.11.2022 | ||
Ghorb / Ouaka - Darra / Morai | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 22.11.2022 | ||
Ghorb / Ouaka - Halme / Holde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 17.11.2022 | ||
Piecz / Strom - Ghorb / Ouaka | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 15.11.2022 | ||
Ghorb / Ouaka - Clave / Moghi | 2:0 |
Futures 2021, R16, 15.09.2021 | ||
Paris / Storr - Donev / Mlade | 2:0 | |
Sofia, R16, 09.11.2020 | ||
O'Mar / Skups - Donsk / Mlade | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.10.2019 | ||
Gelha / Wehne - Lunca / Mlade | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 24.09.2019 | ||
Smirn / Uzhyl - Mlade / Sachk | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.09.2019 | ||
Folli / Matus - Mlade / Niv | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Mlade / Niv - Heger / Paz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 30.08.2019 | ||
Fomin / Karim - Altun / Mlade | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 29.08.2019 | ||
Altun / Mlade - Davyd / Pokot | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 28.08.2019 | ||
Altun / Mlade - Hulya / Mukht | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 22.08.2019 | ||
Liuta / Ursu - Lomak / Mlade | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, R16, 18.06.2019 | ||
Lescu / Petit - Nikla / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 14.06.2016 | ||
Igosh / Zhurb - Nikla / Vasa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 13.06.2016 | ||
Nikla / Vasa - Reich / Von M | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 08.06.2016 | ||
Kapas / Majch - Nikla / Vasa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 06.06.2016 | ||
Nikla / Vasa - Mlazg / Zedni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 27.11.2015 | ||
Ghorb / Mlade - Nikla / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 26.11.2015 | ||
Nikla / Vasa - Catin / Zucca | 1:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 19.11.2015 | ||
Munoz / Perez - Nikla / Vasa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 18.11.2015 | ||
Nikla / Vasa - Guill / Mulle | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 21.09.2015 | ||
O'Har / Salis - Nikla / Vasa | 2:1 |
Vicenza challenger, F, 01.06.2024 | ||
Manaf / Nikla - Begem / Kaliy | 2:0 | |
Vicenza challenger, SF, 01.06.2024 | ||
Manaf / Nikla - Schna / Walln | 2:0 | |
Vicenza challenger, QF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Manaf / Nikla - Nedun / Prasa | 2:0 | |
Vicenza challenger, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Manaf / Nikla - Kirki / Popko | 2:1 | |
Skopje challenger, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Nedun / Prasa - Manaf / Nikla | 2:0 | |
Wuxi challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Putte / Stald - Nam / Nikla | 2:1 | |
Wuxi challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Nam / Nikla - Jasik / McCab | 2:1 | |
Wuxi challenger, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Nam / Nikla - Li / Mo | 2:0 | |
Guangzhou challenger, F, 04.05.2024 | ||
Ellis / Schoo - Nam / Nikla | 2:1 | |
Guangzhou challenger, SF, 04.05.2024 | ||
Nam / Nikla - Putte / Stald | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Schie / Sudzu - Kauko / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Greve / Heino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Lehma / Pariz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Munkh / Renar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Koist / Saidi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Marmo / Setod - Kauko / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Masht / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Masht / Vasa - Fomin / Milus | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Chiri / Jecan - Pavel / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Chapp / Kodat - Stepa / Vasa | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |