Avram, Birau - Jecan, Sulea
21.07.2015, Futures 2015, quarterfinal, clay
Avram Matei Adrian | 2 : 1 (6-0, 1-6, 12-10) |
Jecan Mircea-Alexandru | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 174. | ||
11. 8. 1997 | Birthdate | 2. 6. 1988 | ||
- | Height | 180 cm | ||
- | Weight | 73 kg | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Birau William Emanuel | Sulea Tudor Cristian | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
25. 2. 1997 | Birthdate | 24. 4. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/6 | 6/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/21 | 8/19 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/9 | 2/9 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 5/8 | 5/6 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 318/208 | 296/176 | 19/27 | 3/5 | - | - |
2024 | 12/15 | 12/10 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2023 | 35/31 | 32/28 | - | 3/3 | - | - |
2022 | 40/22 | 38/19 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 35/22 | 35/19 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/13 | 5/9 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 57/22 | 57/21 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/9 | 17/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 23/19 | 23/16 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 44/22 | 42/19 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 25/16 | 21/13 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 15/11 | 13/9 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Futures 2015 | Avram / Birau | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | QF | |||
Jecan / Sulea | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2015, QF, 11.08.2015 | ||
Carpe / Corne - Avram / Birau | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 10.08.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Praje / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, F, 23.07.2015 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Avram / Birau | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, SF, 22.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Maru / Pavel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 21.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Jecan / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 20.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Bucur / Mirce | 2:0 |
Futures 2016, R16, 23.05.2016 | ||
Barri / Gomez - Avram / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 11.08.2015 | ||
Carpe / Corne - Avram / Birau | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 10.08.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Praje / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, F, 23.07.2015 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Avram / Birau | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, SF, 22.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Maru / Pavel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 21.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Jecan / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 20.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Bucur / Mirce | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 26.05.2015 | ||
Lunca / Mugev - Avram / Diaco | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 25.05.2015 | ||
Avram / Diaco - Damia / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, QF, 17.06.2014 | ||
Kunci / Suc - Avram / Ispas | 2:0 |
Futures 2016, R16, 06.09.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Birau / Proto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 24.08.2016 | ||
Keste / Lunca - Birau / Proto | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 23.08.2016 | ||
Birau / Proto - Barro / Gerin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 16.08.2016 | ||
Jarry / Navar - Birau / Proto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 01.08.2016 | ||
Grigo / Manaf - Birau / Ovil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 25.07.2016 | ||
Botez / Bulis - Birau / Proto | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 18.07.2016 | ||
Alber / Tinel - Birau / Diaco | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 13.06.2016 | ||
Cueva / Mares - Birau / Botez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 17.05.2016 | ||
Crivo / Lunca - Birau / Porum | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 16.05.2016 | ||
Birau / Porum - Apost / Botez | 2:1 |
Futures 2015, QF, 21.07.2015 | ||
Avram / Birau - Jecan / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 20.07.2015 | ||
Jecan / Sulea - Ciunt / Ignat | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, SF, 09.07.2015 | ||
Fortu / Grige - Jecan / Sulea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 07.07.2015 | ||
Jecan / Sulea - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 06.07.2015 | ||
Jecan / Sulea - Ameal / Keste | 2:0 |
Vicenza challenger, QF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Giaco / Oradi - Borto / Jecan | 2:1 | |
Vicenza challenger, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Borto / Jecan - Chand / Kadhe | 2:1 | |
Skopje challenger, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Pauls / Rikl - Goldh / Jecan | 2:0 | |
Skopje challenger, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Goldh / Jecan - Bugar / Grabu | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Berge / Veldh - Jecan / Kalov | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Jecan / Kalov - Liuta / Vega | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 challenger, R16, 09.05.2024 | ||
Nouza / Rikl - Jecan / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Jecan / Walko | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Walko - Babic / Pichl | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Walko - Guina / Jacq | 2:0 |
Futures 2015, R16, 31.08.2015 | ||
Cocia / Hoiss - Sulea / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 26.08.2015 | ||
Anton / Dima - Anagn / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 24.08.2015 | ||
Anagn / Sulea - Harci / Milov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 18.08.2015 | ||
Bolud / Colel - Leona / Sulea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 11.08.2015 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leona / Sulea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 10.08.2015 | ||
Leona / Sulea - Bara / Boble | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 05.08.2015 | ||
Oakle / Tutu - Mugab / Sulea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 04.08.2015 | ||
Mugab / Sulea - Khala / Litov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 29.07.2015 | ||
Al Ta / Richa - Bonad / Sulea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 28.07.2015 | ||
Bonad / Sulea - Carli / Lago | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |