Kolar, Suc - Cornea, Luncanu
25.03.2015, Futures 2015, quarterfinal, clay
Kolar Zdenek | 2 : 1 (6-2, 4-6, 10-7) |
Cornea Vlad Victor | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
134. | Doubles ranking | 67. | ||
9. 10. 1996 | Birthdate | 24. 9. 1993 | ||
185 cm | Height | 198 cm | ||
76 kg | Weight | 81 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Suc Dominik | Luncanu Petru | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
19. 9. 1990 | Birthdate | 7. 5. 1989 | ||
- | Height | 185 cm | ||
- | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 21/6 | 21/6 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 4/3 | 4/3 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 11/1 | 11/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 273/180 | 196/119 | 28/12 | 49/48 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 8/7 | 7/3 | - | 1/4 | - | - |
2023 | 36/22 | 25/12 | 6/4 | 5/6 | - | - |
2022 | 28/16 | 23/12 | 5/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2021 | 37/21 | 23/14 | 7/2 | 7/5 | - | - |
2020 | 25/10 | 16/4 | 1/0 | 8/5 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 19/18 | 7/11 | 0/1 | 12/6 | - | - |
2018 | 17/18 | 7/11 | 7/2 | 3/5 | - | - |
2017 | 40/16 | 37/13 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 33/23 | 26/17 | - | 7/6 | - | - |
2015 | 27/25 | 24/20 | - | 3/5 | - | - |
2014 | 3/4 | 1/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 113/65 | 84/40 | 8/12 | 21/13 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/11 | 3/4 | 1/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2015 | 27/21 | 21/15 | 3/2 | 3/4 | - | - |
2014 | 39/13 | 23/6 | 4/4 | 12/3 | - | - |
2013 | 35/12 | 34/10 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 4/2 | - | - | 4/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/219 | 251/158 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/19 | 18/15 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 202/129 | 186/106 | 14/13 | 2/10 | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/3 | 0/1 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2019 | 15/9 | 15/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 15/9 | 13/8 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 25/16 | 25/15 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/19 | 36/15 | 4/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 39/19 | 38/15 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 31/9 | 31/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/14 | 10/12 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 9/5 | 9/4 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/6 | 1/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2009 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2008 | 4/6 | 2/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2007 | 4/3 | 4/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Futures 2015 | Kolar / Suc | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | QF | |||
Cornea / Luncanu | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2015, SF, 26.03.2015 | ||
Gaio / Trevi - Kolar / Suc | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 25.03.2015 | ||
Kolar / Suc - Corne / Lunca | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 24.03.2015 | ||
Kolar / Suc - Carpe / Draga | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, F, 21.03.2015 | ||
Saban / Saban - Kolar / Suc | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, SF, 20.03.2015 | ||
Kolar / Suc - Marca / Sanci | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 18.03.2015 | ||
Kolar / Suc - Eriks / Linde | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 17.03.2015 | ||
Kolar / Suc - Kalen / Keker | 2:0 |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Jebav / Kolar | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, F, 06.04.2024 | ||
Kolar / Tseng - Arrib / Bonzi | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Kolar / Tseng - Saban / Saban | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Kolar / Tseng - Marga / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Kolar / Tseng - Gentz / Oetzb | 2:0 | |
Zadar challenger, F, 23.03.2024 | ||
Guina / Jacq - Jebav / Kolar | 2:0 | |
Zadar challenger, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Jebav / Kolar - Saban / Saban | 2:1 | |
Zadar challenger, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Jebav / Kolar - Berge / Veldh | 2:1 | |
Zadar challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Jebav / Kolar - Dodig / Simun | 2:1 | |
Szekesfehervar challenger, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Nouza / Rikl - Kolar / Manaf | 2:0 |
Futures 2018, R16, 03.01.2018 | ||
Bambr / Hach - Papik / Suc | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 19.07.2017 | ||
Hampe / Stane - Pasal / Suc | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 17.07.2017 | ||
Pasal / Suc - Barre / Brian | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 12.07.2017 | ||
Saban / Saban - Pasal / Suc | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 11.07.2017 | ||
Pasal / Suc - Mertl / Stane | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 03.07.2017 | ||
Borso / Helle - Stepa / Suc | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 31.05.2017 | ||
Mertl / Stane - Genge / Suc | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 18.05.2017 | ||
Paty / Valen - Genge / Suc | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 16.05.2017 | ||
Genge / Suc - Krste / Vejva | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 22.11.2016 | ||
Manaf / Tsiva - Duda / Suc | 2:0 |
Sibiu challenger, R16, 17.09.2018 | ||
Marti / Vervo - Corne / Lunca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 30.08.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Corne / Lunca | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Manol / Tomes | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Korov / Priho | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 10.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Manol / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 09.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 08.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Codes / Filip | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Dumit / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 25.03.2015 | ||
Kolar / Suc - Corne / Lunca | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 24.03.2015 | ||
Corne / Lunca - Kekez / Vidak | 2:1 |
Heilbronn challenger, R16, 05.06.2024 | ||
Harri / Marti - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, R16, 26.07.2022 | ||
Bobro / Paz - Ignat / Lunca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 28.12.2021 | ||
Brown / Kalya - Lunca / Pontj | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 21.12.2021 | ||
Huang / Purts - Lunca / Palan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, F, 18.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Butul / Mikha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, SF, 17.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Milus / Terzi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 16.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Dimit / Nedev | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 14.09.2021 | ||
Lunca / Wehne - Lucka / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 17.08.2021 | ||
Jecan / Orlov - Lunca / Stoic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 15.09.2020 | ||
Barbu / Palos - Lunca / Stoic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 09.09.2020 | ||
Corne / Jecan - Lunca / Stoic | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 4 | |||
French Open | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 6 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 10 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 7 | |||
Tyler challenger | 11 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 12 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 10 | |||
Bari WTA | 6 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 11 | |||
Caserta ITF | 8 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 9 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 10 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 7 | |||
Focsani ITF | 10 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Maringa ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Gadecki O. - Bains N. | 5-1 |
Duckworth J. - Zhukayev B. | 3-0 |
Harris L. - Vukic A. | 0-3 |