Shapatava, Vasylyeva - Frolova, Strakhova
12.11.2013, Minsk 5 ITF, quarterfinal, indoors
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-4) |
Frolova Anastasia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
363. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 21. 6. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Vasylyeva Anastasiya | Strakhova Valeriya | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 105. | ||
18. 1. 1992 | Birthdate | 9. 6. 1995 | ||
182 cm | Height | - | ||
69 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 42/22 | 25/11 | 2/4 | 15/7 | - | - |
2018 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 17/8 | 14/4 | 0/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 8/6 | 5/4 | 0/1 | 3/1 | - | - |
2013 | 9/3 | - | - | 9/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/241 | 169/120 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 219/128 | 128/70 | 62/33 | 29/24 | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 18/13 | 14/11 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 20/16 | 16/11 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 25/23 | 11/13 | 13/7 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 50/25 | 30/12 | 10/4 | 10/9 | - | - |
2014 | 33/20 | 15/11 | 15/6 | 3/2 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 50/17 | 25/6 | 13/5 | 12/6 | - | - |
2012 | 23/10 | 17/5 | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2010 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 99/58 | 41/21 | 36/16 | 22/21 | - | - |
2019 | 4/2 | - | - | 4/2 | - | - |
2018 | 26/11 | 7/2 | 13/5 | 6/4 | - | - |
2017 | 24/12 | 11/3 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2016 | 22/11 | 15/7 | 5/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 12/6 | 5/3 | 3/0 | 4/3 | - | - |
2014 | 6/6 | 3/5 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 4/6 | 0/1 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | - | - | 1/4 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 410/233 | 238/114 | 156/93 | 16/26 | - | - |
2024 | 19/10 | 18/8 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 70/22 | 59/18 | 8/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 57/25 | 42/16 | 12/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 52/27 | 39/18 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2020 | 19/15 | 8/2 | 11/10 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/29 | 10/12 | 19/12 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 22/23 | 12/10 | 10/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 40/25 | 11/6 | 29/15 | 0/4 | - | - |
2016 | 31/22 | 21/9 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 45/20 | 16/12 | 27/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 13/8 | - | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/6 | 1/2 | 8/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Minsk 5 ITF | Shapatava / Vasylyeva | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Frolova / Strakhova | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, F, 26.03.2018 | ||
Skaml / Wacan - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, SF, 26.03.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Heraz / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 22.03.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Gorgo / Ozgen | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 21.03.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Andri / Ferro | 1:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2018 | ||
Makho / Shytk - Shapa / Vasyl | 1:0 | |
Antalya ITF, F, 14.01.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Oz / Palki | 2:1 | |
Antalya ITF, SF, 14.01.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Fomin / Takun | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, QF, 12.01.2018 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Gavri / Rosca | 2:1 | |
Saint-Malo ITF, R16, 19.09.2017 | ||
Caval / Pozni - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:1 | |
Artvin ITF, QF, 24.08.2017 | ||
Kosto / Sizik - Shapa / Vasyl | 2:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Antalya 31 ITF, F, 20.10.2018 | ||
Marko / Pantu - Gubin / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Antalya 31 ITF, SF, 19.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Ayzat / Tatar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 31 ITF, QF, 18.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Reimc / Ugrel | 2:0 | |
Antalya 31 ITF, R16, 17.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Apona / Kuzne | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, QF, 11.10.2018 | ||
Craci / Fomin - Gubin / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, R16, 10.10.2018 | ||
Gubin / Vasyl - Oztur / Riml | 2:0 | |
Horb ITF, QF, 26.07.2018 | ||
Simio / Lee - Leyki / Vasyl | 1:0 | |
Horb ITF, R16, 25.07.2018 | ||
Leyki / Vasyl - Wagne / Schol | 2:0 | |
Contrexeville ITF, QF, 12.07.2018 | ||
Bonav / Kalas - Honco / Vasyl | 2:0 | |
Contrexeville ITF, R16, 10.07.2018 | ||
Honco / Vasyl - Andri / Tan | 2:0 |
Minsk 5 ITF, QF, 12.11.2013 | ||
Shapa / Vasyl - Frolo / Strak | 2:0 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, R16, 11.11.2013 | ||
Frolo / Strak - Kryva / Sabal | 2:1 |
Khimki ITF, F, 04.05.2019 | ||
Chris / Yashi - Frolo / Lanse | 2:0 | |
Khimki ITF, SF, 03.05.2019 | ||
Frolo / Lanse - Adler / Vishn | 2:1 | |
Khimki ITF, QF, 02.05.2019 | ||
Frolo / Lanse - Pepel / Tikho | 2:1 | |
Khimki ITF, R16, 01.05.2019 | ||
Frolo / Lanse - Makar / Ukolo | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, QF, 28.02.2019 | ||
Doros / Monov - Frolo / Gasan | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, R16, 26.02.2019 | ||
Frolo / Gasan - Priby / Schol | 2:0 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, QF, 07.11.2018 | ||
Kreme / Shyma - Frolo / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, R16, 05.11.2018 | ||
Frolo / Yashi - Hatou / Kruzh | 2:1 | |
Almaty ITF, R16, 27.08.2018 | ||
Bolkv / Khabi - Frolo / Gasan | 2:1 | |
Moscow 3 ITF, F, 24.08.2018 | ||
Koval / Stama - Frolo / Morgi | 2:1 |
Otocec 2 ITF, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Chwal / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Hrdin / Svati | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Falkn / Lovri | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Joint / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Obrad / Smejk | 1:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Erjav / Zidan - Falko / Strak | 2:1 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Falko / Strak - Hieta / Prozo | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 19 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 21 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 11 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches