Elgin, Gabashvili - Albot, Nedovyesov
08.10.2013, Tashkent challenger, round of 16, hard
Elgin Mikhail | 2 : 1 (7-64, 2-6, 10-4) |
Albot Radu | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 851. | ||
14. 10. 1981 | Birthdate | 11. 11. 1989 | ||
183 cm | Height | 175 cm | ||
78 kg | Weight | 69 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Gabashvili Teimuraz | Nedovyesov Aleksandr | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
845. | Doubles ranking | 40. | ||
23. 5. 1985 | Birthdate | 15. 2. 1987 | ||
188 cm | Height | 193 cm | ||
83 kg | Weight | 81 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 14/11 | 2/2 | 5/2 | 7/7 | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 5/1 | - | 4/0 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 3/2 | 2/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 4/3 | - | - | 4/3 | - | - |
2009 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/7 | 5/2 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/4 | 5/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 418/292 | 139/97 | 151/96 | 121/87 | 7/12 | - |
2023 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | - | - | 2/4 | - | - |
2019 | 11/5 | - | 8/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2018 | 18/21 | 3/2 | 13/17 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 36/27 | 11/13 | 7/6 | 18/7 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 34/21 | 8/10 | 13/6 | 13/5 | - | - |
2015 | 58/22 | 29/10 | 19/5 | 10/7 | - | - |
2014 | 18/24 | 13/10 | 3/8 | 2/5 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 35/28 | 7/8 | 11/7 | 17/12 | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 30/26 | 10/9 | 8/8 | 8/6 | 4/3 | - |
2011 | 43/23 | 10/7 | 18/4 | 13/9 | 2/3 | - |
2010 | 26/10 | 5/1 | 9/4 | 12/5 | - | - |
2009 | 29/20 | 8/4 | 14/8 | 7/8 | - | - |
2008 | 36/21 | 13/10 | 15/5 | 7/3 | 1/3 | - |
2007 | 9/5 | - | 4/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2006 | 2/5 | 2/2 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2004 | 4/2 | 4/0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2003 | 8/6 | 6/3 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2002 | 12/12 | 8/6 | 4/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2001 | 6/8 | 2/2 | 2/1 | 2/5 | - | - |
2000 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 231/267 | 103/117 | 73/78 | 53/62 | 2/8 | 0/2 |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/6 | 9/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/20 | 5/12 | 3/5 | 1/3 | - | - |
2020 | 13/17 | 1/8 | 7/3 | 5/6 | - | - |
2019 | 34/23 | 14/8 | 8/8 | 12/7 | - | - |
2018 | 12/10 | 4/5 | 5/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2017 | 12/11 | 1/4 | 9/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2016 | 3/12 | 1/6 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 11/14 | 5/2 | 2/8 | 3/3 | 1/1 | - |
2014 | 7/18 | 4/6 | 1/7 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - |
2013 | 17/16 | 7/8 | 9/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 10/6 | 8/4 | - | 2/1 | - | 0/1 |
2011 | 17/16 | 9/6 | 6/7 | 2/3 | - | - |
2010 | 10/15 | 5/7 | 0/2 | 5/5 | - | 0/1 |
2009 | 12/12 | 6/5 | 0/2 | 6/4 | 0/1 | - |
2008 | 8/18 | 7/10 | 1/2 | 0/6 | - | - |
2007 | 7/14 | 1/3 | 5/6 | 1/3 | 0/2 | - |
2006 | 9/7 | 4/5 | - | 5/2 | - | - |
2005 | 10/9 | 3/5 | 5/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2004 | 14/15 | 7/8 | 6/3 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - |
2003 | 2/5 | - | 2/5 | - | - | - |
2002 | 2/2 | 2/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 166/170 | 79/63 | 60/64 | 20/28 | 4/10 | 3/5 |
2024 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 2/3 | 1/0 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 3/4 | - | 0/2 | - | 3/2 | - |
2021 | 11/10 | 3/5 | 6/2 | 2/1 | 0/2 | - |
2020 | 4/8 | 2/3 | 1/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 13/22 | 2/5 | 9/11 | 2/3 | 0/3 | - |
2018 | 16/18 | 3/6 | 10/8 | 2/2 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 7/6 | 1/3 | 5/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 2/15 | 1/5 | 0/5 | 1/5 | - | - |
2015 | 24/22 | 8/6 | 13/11 | 3/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2014 | 33/17 | 25/9 | 6/4 | 1/4 | - | 1/0 |
2013 | 23/17 | 11/7 | 5/7 | 6/2 | - | 1/1 |
2012 | 13/11 | 10/4 | 2/3 | 0/4 | - | 1/0 |
2011 | 10/9 | 7/6 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2010 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - | 0/2 |
2006 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 320/223 | 155/95 | 83/59 | 56/49 | 15/10 | 11/10 |
2024 | 21/13 | 14/6 | 7/6 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 38/30 | 22/14 | 3/6 | 6/5 | 7/3 | 0/2 |
2022 | 40/30 | 10/11 | 10/6 | 10/7 | 7/5 | 3/1 |
2021 | 51/25 | 38/13 | 0/2 | 11/8 | 0/1 | 2/1 |
2020 | 22/8 | 2/3 | 11/2 | 8/3 | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 15/12 | 4/5 | 9/2 | 2/4 | - | 0/1 |
2018 | 11/16 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 4/0 | - | 1/1 |
2017 | 11/13 | 8/6 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | 2/0 |
2016 | 17/11 | 6/4 | 6/3 | 4/3 | - | 1/1 |
2015 | 21/17 | 4/8 | 14/3 | 3/4 | - | 0/2 |
2014 | 13/11 | 1/4 | 10/4 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 1/0 |
2013 | 31/20 | 23/10 | 2/2 | 6/8 | - | - |
2012 | 25/12 | 20/4 | 3/5 | 2/3 | - | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2006 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2005 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2004 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Tashkent challenger | Elgin / Gabashvili | 2 | 7 | 2 | 10 | R16 | |||
Albot / Nedovyesov | 1 | 64 | 6 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Koblenz challenger, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Lenz / Maden - Elgin / Gabas | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg challenger, R16, 12.02.2020 | ||
Golub / Nedov - Elgin / Gabas | 2:1 | |
Geneva, R16, 17.05.2016 | ||
Klaas / Ram - Elgin / Gabas | 2:1 | |
Irving challenger, R16, 11.03.2014 | ||
Bolel / Gimen - Elgin / Gabas | 2:1 | |
Kazan 2 challenger, QF, 24.10.2013 | ||
Geras / Zhyrm - Elgin / Gabas | 2:1 | |
Kazan 2 challenger, R16, 21.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Lobko / Matsu | 2:1 | |
Tashkent challenger, F, 12.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Raja / Shara | 2:0 | |
Tashkent challenger, SF, 11.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Cerre / Shama | 2:1 | |
Tashkent challenger, QF, 11.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Dlouh / Hanle | 2:0 | |
Tashkent challenger, R16, 08.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Albot / Nedov | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.01.2023 | ||
Roger / Wiede - Betov / Elgin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.01.2023 | ||
Betov / Elgin - Mishk / Shvet | 2:1 | |
Nur-Sultan challenger, R16, 11.03.2020 | ||
De Jo / Haase - Elgin / Zimon | 2:0 | |
Koblenz challenger, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Lenz / Maden - Elgin / Gabas | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg challenger, R16, 12.02.2020 | ||
Golub / Nedov - Elgin / Gabas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 24.01.2020 | ||
Fomin / Karim - Elgin / Gakho | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 23.01.2020 | ||
Elgin / Gakho - Bobor / Khome | 1:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 22.01.2020 | ||
Elgin / Gakho - Boris / Saidk | 2:0 | |
Helsinki challenger, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Niels / Puetz - Elgin / Ivash | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 2 challenger, F, 02.11.2019 | ||
Hsieh / Yang - Elgin / Raman | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Khoeb / Verbe - Gabas / Kuzne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.11.2023 | ||
Aruti / Neste - Gabas / Kuzne | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 27.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Lomak / Tkema | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Kello / Szajr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Dumit / Ionel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Basic / Shin | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Gabas / Metre | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - La Ve / Pampa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Aruti / Malak | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 13.10.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Gabas / Metre | 2:1 |
Batman challenger, QF, 09.04.2015 | ||
Karat / Shyla - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Batman challenger, R16, 08.04.2015 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Klec / Metre | 2:0 | |
Raanana challenger, QF, 02.04.2015 | ||
Betov / Przys - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Raanana challenger, R16, 31.03.2015 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Monro / Sitak | 2:0 | |
Tashkent challenger, R16, 08.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Albot / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Scheveningen challenger, SF, 12.07.2013 | ||
van d / Weste - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Scheveningen challenger, QF, 10.07.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Lojda / Serge | 2:0 | |
Scheveningen challenger, R16, 08.07.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Giust / Marse | 2:0 | |
Karshi challenger, SF, 09.05.2013 | ||
Kerr / Kravc - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Karshi challenger, QF, 08.05.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Amrit / Vardh | 2:0 |
Cagliari challenger, QF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Erler / Miedl - Albot / Pelle | 2:1 | |
Cagliari challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Albot / Pelle - Coria / Ugo C | 2:1 | |
Lille challenger, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Escof / Paris - Albot / Schel | 1:0 | |
Delray Beach, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Albot / Lesti | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2024 | ||
Behar / Carou - Albot / Cozbi | 2:1 | |
Punta del Este challenger, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Keste / Ugo C - Albot / Cozbi | 2:0 | |
Punta del Este challenger, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Albot / Cozbi - Luz / Zorma | 2:1 | |
Washington, Q-SF, 30.07.2023 | ||
Chand / Prasa - Albot / Smith | 2:1 | |
Estoril, QF, 07.04.2023 | ||
Gille / Vlieg - Albot / Corne | 1:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 04.04.2023 | ||
Albot / Corne - Barri / Behar | 2:1 |
French Open, 2R, 02.06.2024 | ||
Ram / Salis - Escob / Nedov | 2:0 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Carre / Marto | 2:0 | |
Geneva, QF, 22.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Escob / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Geneva, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Lammo / Withr | 2:1 | |
Turin challenger, SF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Mies / Skups - Escob / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Turin challenger, QF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Marti / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Turin challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Begem / Balaj | 2:0 | |
Madrid, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Doumb / Rebou - Escob / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Madrid, 1R, 30.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Melo / Ram | 2:1 | |
Bucharest, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Heliö / Patte - Cabra / Nedov | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |