New registration
|
Lost password
TennisExplorer
LIVE Scores
21.05. 19:33,
GMT+1
Home page
Today's matches
Rankings
Betting ranking
Players
LIVE Scores
Results
Tours calendar
Tennis news
Official webs
Basel
Vienna
WTA Elite Trophy
TennisExplorer
on Facebook
WTA and ATP rankings on - 27.12.2004
ATP (men):
2024
|
23
|
22
|
21
|
20
|
19
|
18
|
17
|
16
|
15
|
14
|
13
|
12
|
11
|
10
|
09
|
08
|
07
|
06
|
05
|
04
|
03
|
02
|
01
|
00
|
99
|
98
WTA (women):
2024
|
23
|
22
|
21
|
20
|
19
|
18
|
17
|
16
|
15
|
14
|
13
|
12
|
11
|
10
|
09
|
08
|
07
|
06
|
05
|
04
|
03
|
02
|
01
|
00
|
99
|
98
Searching
Date:
27. 12. 2004
06. 12. 2004
22. 11. 2004
08. 11. 2004
01. 11. 2004
25. 10. 2004
18. 10. 2004
11. 10. 2004
04. 10. 2004
27. 09. 2004
13. 09. 2004
30. 08. 2004
23. 08. 2004
16. 08. 2004
09. 08. 2004
02. 08. 2004
26. 07. 2004
19. 07. 2004
12. 07. 2004
05. 07. 2004
21. 06. 2004
14. 06. 2004
07. 06. 2004
24. 05. 2004
17. 05. 2004
10. 05. 2004
03. 05. 2004
26. 04. 2004
19. 04. 2004
05. 04. 2004
22. 03. 2004
08. 03. 2004
01. 03. 2004
23. 02. 2004
09. 02. 2004
02. 02. 2004
19. 01. 2004
12. 01. 2004
Name:
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Antily (NIZ)
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia
Bosnia and Herzeg.
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Caribbean/West
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominican Rep.
East Temor
Eastern Caribbe
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
European Union
Faroe Islands
Fidji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Great Britain
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
KGR
Kiribati
Korea
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Martinique
Mauretania
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldavia
Moldavsko
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
N. Mariana Isl.
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
NFI
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norfolk Island
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Oman
Pacific Oceania
Pakistan
Palau
Palestina
Panama
Papua N. Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
RSA
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Vincent
St.Kitts Nevis
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
UAE
Uganda
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Viet Nam
Virgin Islands
Wales
World
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zair
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Ranking - singles
Ranking - doubles
Race - singles
Rank
Move
Player name
Country
Points
11.
-
Zvonareva Vera
Russia
2299
23.
-
Zuluaga Fabiola
Colombia
1296
687.
4
Zuleta-Cabrera Hilda
Ecuador
15
924.
10
Zubori Anna-Maria
France
7
759.
16
Zoricic Katarina
Canada
11
1165.
9
Zoric Natasa
Serbia
3
1185.
9
Ziliotto Gabriela
Brazil
2
1181.
10
Zhou Jing
China
2
79.
3
Zheng Jie
China
457
670.
10
Zhao Yi-Jing
China
16
1012.
6
Zhao Jia
China
5
768.
18
Zhang Yao
China
11
1107.
9
Zhang Yan Sr.
China
3
916.
9
Zhang Shuai
China
7
516.
3
Zguna Anzela
Latvia
28
995.
4
Zeng Jie
China
5
437.
2
Zemenova Zuzana
Slovakia
40
467.
3
Zec-Peskiric Masa
Slovenia
35
1215.
9
Zavagli Maria Paola
Italy
2
454.
34
Zaric Dragana
Serbia
36
1157.
8
Zanchetta Erika
Italy
3
1126.
9
Zalameda Riza
USA
3
640.
1
Zalabska Zuzana
Czech Republic
17
387.
4
Zahlavova Sandra
Czech Republic
52
972.
4
Zachariadou Christina
Greece
6
701.
1
Zabala Paula
Colombia
14
1268.
9
Yue Qing
China
1
329.
14
Yuan Meng
China
73
632.
5
Yu Ying
China
18
709.
6
Yu Dan
China
14
158.
1
Yoshida Yuka
Japan
214
576.
1
Yoo Soo-Mi
South Korea
22
615.
25
Yoo Mi
South Korea
19
382.
5
Yonemura Tomoko
Japan
54
459.
1
Yonemura Akiko
Japan
35
767.
18
Yelsey Anne
USA
11
1168.
119
Yaryshka Elena
Belarus
2
523.
2
Yang Shu-Jing
China
27
296.
21
Yan Zi
China
84
332.
3
Yamamoto Mayumi
Japan
73
143.
-
Yakimova Anastasia
Belarus
243
588.
9
Yabe Yukiko
Japan
21
254.
1
Xie Yan-Ze
China
111
722.
29
Wu Wen-Hao
China
13
1203.
9
Wu Shuang
China
2
829.
47
Wright Georgette
USA
9
496.
3
Wozniak Aleksandra
Canada
31
907.
10
Woolley Kirsty
Great Britain
7
222.
2
Wolfe Jarmila
Australia
142
284.
4
Wolfbrandt Maria
Sweden
90
|
1-50
|
51-100
|
101-150
|
151-200
|
|
»
|
Betting ranking
Most profitable
Most loss-making
Branstine Carson
+1222
Faria Jaime
+1183
Turker Mert Naci
+1127
Wang Meiling
+1060
Trungelliti Marco
+1029
Krutykh Oleksii
-1168
Kolodynska Jana
-972
Bonzi Benjamin
-953
Marcinkevica Diana
-860
Varillas Juan Pablo
-828
Full ranking
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments
French Open
30
Geneva
12
Lyon
9
French Open
31
Strasbourg
12
Rabat
9
Lower level tournaments
Skopje challenger
12
Kachreti challenger
11
Augsburg challenger
15
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3
8
Grado ITF
20
Goyang ITF
14
Otocec ITF
20
Annenheim ITF
15
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF
17
Santo Domingo 3 ITF
18
Bol 2 ITF
18
Bucharest 3 ITF
16
Estepona ITF
15
Fukui ITF
17
Monastir 37 ITF
15
UTR Pro Match Series
1
Player's profile
Search
Tournament search
Search
Head-to-head
Tennis news
18:36
Serena hints at comeback saying...
17:00
Tennis scores and schedule: Shel...
14:18
Andy Murray comeback ends in Gen...
13:45
Murray defeat confirmed as Hanfm...
13:37
'I want to be part of history' -...
13:31
Murray denied Djokovic clash as...
05:56
Nadal returns to Roland Garros a...
More news
Interesting matches
H2H
Fita Boluda A. - Palicova B.
0-3
Winter Lopez B. - Martin Tiffon P.
4-2
Alexandrova E. - Linette M.
2-2
Mashtakov M. - Bielinskyi V.
2-2
Seyboth Wild T. - Etcheverry T.
1-3
Humbert U. - Koepfer D.
1-3
Injured players
Ruusuvuori Emil
»
Avanesyan Elina
»
Townsend Taylor
»
Timofeeva Maria
»
All injured players