Rustemova Zhanel - profile
Rustemova ZhanelCountry: Kazakhstan Current/Highest rank - singles: 1343. / 1343. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 919. / 846. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antalya 13 ITF | 1R | 08.05. 09:00 | Rustemova Z. - Ounmuang S. | 1.84 | 1.84 |
Antalya 13 ITF | Next opponents are not known yet |
Year | Round |
---|---|
The player takes part in the tournament for the first time. |
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 39/43 | 16/15 | 19/22 | 4/6 | - | - |
2024 | 5/4 | 3/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2023 | 18/24 | 4/4 | 14/18 | 0/2 | - | - |
2022 | 13/9 | 8/5 | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/3 | 0/2 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 29/35 | 15/14 | 12/18 | 2/3 | - | - |
2024 | 6/4 | 4/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2023 | 12/20 | 4/5 | 8/15 | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/8 | 7/5 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Antalya 13 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.05. | Rustemova Z. - Karner E. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.17 | 4.33 | |
06.05. | Rustemova Z. - Mauad M. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.02 | 11.00 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.04. | Laskutova K. - Rustemova Z. | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
23.04. | Rustemova Z. - Nikolenko T. | 1R | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | 2.37 | 1.54 | |
Shymkent ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.04. | Toregen S. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | 4.47 | 1.18 |
Antalya 13 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.05. | Roots / Ruste - Khram / Kraty | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.10 | 6.50 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.04. | Ureke / Yushc - Ainit / Ruste | QF | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | |||
24.04. | Ainit / Ruste - Easwa / Nepli | R16 | 6-1, 2-6, 10-4 | |||
Shymkent ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.04. | Aryst / Kenzh - Ainit / Ruste | SF | 7-61, 6-2 | |||
18.04. | Ainit / Ruste - Mamed / Mikha | QF | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | |||
17.04. | Ainit / Ruste - Baida / Jumaz | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 |
No matches. |
Antalya 37 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.12. | Zolotareva R. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | 1.26 | 3.46 | |
Antalya 36 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.12. | Bulat B. - Rustemova Z. | Q-R16 | 4-6, 7-5, 10-2 | 1.47 | 2.39 | |
04.12. | Rustemova Z. - Dogan N. | Q-2R | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.11 | 5.17 | |
03.12. | Rustemova Z. - Ilker Z. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Antalya 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.04. | Raschdorf C. - Rustemova Z. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | 1.75 | 1.88 | |
03.04. | Rustemova Z. - Oana A. | Q-2R | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | 1.34 | 2.85 | |
02.04. | Rustemova Z. - Gomez Pezuela Cano M. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Antalya 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.03. | Obradovic A. - Rustemova Z. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-2 |
Antalya 38 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.12. | Arago / Paren - Lopat / Ruste | QF | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | 3.96 | 1.21 | |
19.12. | Lopat / Ruste - Cakil / Kopri | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Antalya 37 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.12. | Barth / Stama - Ruste / Varul | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.65 | 2.06 | |
Antalya 36 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.12. | Elmas / Erayd - Aryst / Ruste | R16 | 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 | 1.39 | 2.68 | |
Antalya 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.04. | Ferra / Mert - Ruste / Sagan | SF | 6-3, 0-6, 12-10 | 1.66 | 2.08 | |
06.04. | Ruste / Sagan - Cirpa / Elde | QF | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | 1.22 | 3.71 | |
04.04. | Ruste / Sagan - Auer / Herin | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.23 | 3.63 | |
Antalya 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.03. | Hrdin / Bandu - Ruste / Sagan | QF | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | 2.44 | 1.48 | |
28.03. | Ruste / Sagan - Behul / Gomez | R16 | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
No matches. |
Antalya 30 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.11. | Sagandikova A. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
08.11. | Rustemova Z. - Turhan G. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.08 | 6.09 | |
07.11. | Rustemova Z. - Svensson N. | Q-2R | 5-7, 7-5, 10-8 | 1.07 | 5.98 | |
05.11. | Rustemova Z. - Kashyap H. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Antalya 29 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.11. | Ureke A. - Rustemova Z. | R16 | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | 1.13 | 5.11 | |
02.11. | Rustemova Z. - Elmas L. | 1R | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.43 | 2.59 | |
01.11. | Rustemova Z. - Sulin B. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.13 | 4.58 | |
31.10. | Rustemova Z. - Garkusha E. | Q-2R | 6-4, 6-3 | 3.00 | 1.29 | |
30.10. | Rustemova Z. - Cristea I. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Antalya 28 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.10. | Obradovic A. - Rustemova Z. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.11 | 5.10 | |
23.10. | Rustemova Z. - Cristea I. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Almaty 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
31.08. | Kulambayeva Z. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 6-0, 7-5 | 1.03 | 9.10 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.04. | Ainitdinova G. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | 1.09 | 6.36 |
Antalya 30 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.11. | Lasku / Ureke - Li Y. / Ruste | SF | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.35 | 2.85 | |
10.11. | Li Y. / Ruste - Cheka / Karda | QF | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | 1.66 | 2.08 | |
08.11. | Li Y. / Ruste - Grigo / Shaki | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.16 | 4.48 | |
Antalya 29 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.11. | Li Y. / Sagan - Kenzh / Ruste | SF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.13 | 5.03 | |
03.11. | Kenzh / Ruste - El Ou / Sysoe | QF | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.10 | 5.53 | |
01.11. | Kenzh / Ruste - Dogan / Fanto | R16 | 4-6, 6-0, 10-4 | 4.19 | 1.18 | |
Antalya 28 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Aranz / Frank - Ruste / Sinit | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
Almaty 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.08. | Anshb / Lanse - Aryst / Ruste | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.02 | 9.55 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.04. | Kulam / Vissc - Ruste / Sagan | F | 7-64, 6-1 | 1.15 | 4.30 | |
29.04. | Ruste / Sagan - Ainit / Sukho | SF | 6-4, 1-0 | 4.40 | 1.14 | |
28.04. | Ruste / Sagan - Bakhm / Kuzne | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 3.62 | 1.24 | |
26.04. | Ruste / Sagan - Kenzh / Khomu | R16 | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
No matches. |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.04. | Curovic T. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.01 | 11.25 | |
Antalya 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.03. | Leykina P. - Rustemova Z. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.04. | Dema / Ureke - Ruste / Sinit | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.04 | 8.58 |
No matches. |
Shymkent 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.09. | Curovic T. - Rustemova Z. | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.03 | 7.25 | |
18.09. | Rustemova Z. - Ismagulova A. | 1R | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | 1.07 | 6.27 | |
Shymkent 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.09. | Bakhmutkina P. - Rustemova Z. | 1R | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | 1.02 | 8.97 |
Shymkent 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.09. | Burdi / Zhura - Ruste / Shala | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.05 | 7.84 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 13 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 12 | |||
Luan ITF | 13 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches