Remander Stella - profile
Remander StellaCountry: Finland Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1103. / 1062. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/24 | 4/10 | 5/11 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 3/7 | 3/3 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 5/13 | 0/5 | 5/8 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 13/15 | 4/5 | 8/8 | 1/2 | - | - |
2024 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 9/8 | 2/2 | 7/6 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Antalya 16 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.04. | Gapankova S. - Remander S. | Q-1R | 3-6, 1-1 | |||
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.03. | Barbulescu B. - Remander S. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 3-0 | |||
11.03. | Remander S. - Marcon M. | Q-2R | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
10.03. | Remander S. - Vyas P. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.03. | Parentini Vallega Mo - Remander S. | Q-2R | 6-3, 7-5 | |||
03.03. | Remander S. - Stanisic L. | Q-1R | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
Antalya 16 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.04. | Cirpa / Stama - Haavi / Reman | R16 | 6-2, 7-63 | 1.35 | 2.91 | |
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.03. | Nguye / Zayts - Alkio / Reman | QF | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.06 | 7.37 | |
05.03. | Alkio / Reman - Liu M / Palaz | R16 | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
No matches. |
Kursumlijska Banja 14 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.09. | Kannan A. - Remander S. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.09. | Stevanovic A. - Remander S. | Q-1R | 7-5, 7-5 | |||
Savitaipale ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
31.07. | Vehvilainen L. - Remander S. | Q-1R | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | 1.47 | 2.40 | |
Antalya 15 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.04. | Atay S. - Remander S. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Antalya 14 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.04. | Atay S. - Remander S. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 |
Savitaipale ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.08. | Basza / Koske - Haavi / Reman | SF | 6-2, 4-6, 10-2 | 1.65 | 2.08 | |
03.08. | Haavi / Reman - Ignat / Ozero | QF | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | 4.53 | 1.15 | |
01.08. | Haavi / Reman - Prany / Roots | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.32 | 3.09 | |
Antalya 15 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.05. | Hoedt / Turkm - Haavi / Reman | R16 | 6-2, 7-65 | 1.05 | 7.84 |
No matches. |
Savitaipale ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.07. | Schmidt A. - Remander S. | 1R | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.13 | 5.22 |
Savitaipale ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.07. | Mettr / Ryser - Kliim / Reman | QF | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.09 | 6.10 | |
27.07. | Kliim / Reman - Inna / Minet | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
No matches. |
Savitaipale ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.07. | Augustinova N. - Remander S. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
29.07. | Remander S. - Veselova A. | Q-1R | 4-6, 7-63, 10-7 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
21.04.2024 - 24.04.2024 | Antalya 16 ITF | retired |
12.03.2024 - 24.03.2024 | Heraklion 2 ITF | retired |
20.11.2023 - 21.11.2023 | Monastir 8 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 15 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 14 | |||
Luan ITF | 16 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches