Kardava Zoziya - profile
Kardava ZoziyaCountry: Georgia Age: 22 (15. 7. 2001) Current/Highest rank - singles: - / 817. Current/Highest rank - doubles: - / 723. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 62/88 | 53/66 | 5/17 | 3/3 | - | 1/2 |
2024 | 3/5 | 0/3 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2023 | 6/9 | 6/5 | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 18/24 | 14/14 | 3/8 | - | - | 1/2 |
2021 | 10/17 | 10/15 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 6/12 | 6/12 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 12/16 | 11/14 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 5/1 | 5/0 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 37/46 | 30/37 | 5/8 | 2/1 | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2022 | 10/13 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/12 | 7/10 | 0/1 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 7/3 | 7/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 6/9 | 4/8 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Karaganda 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.03. | Garkusha E. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | 1.37 | 2.83 | |
12.03. | Kardava Z. - Baidaulet D. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.20 | 3.55 | |
11.03. | Kardava Z. - Semenova A. | Q-1R | 7-64, 7-65 | 1.85 | 1.75 | |
Karaganda ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.03. | Shebekina E. - Kardava Z. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 7-64 | |||
04.03. | Kardava Z. - Gogulina A. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.27 | 3.10 | |
Antalya 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.02. | Rame A. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.05 | 8.50 | |
Antalya 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.02. | Brancaccio N. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.06 | 7.73 | |
Antalya 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.01. | Lovric P. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | 1.05 | 7.44 |
Antalya 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.02. | Dinu / Oliyn - Andre / Karda | R16 | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | 1.06 | 7.17 |
No matches. |
Antalya 33 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.11. | Iones / Safta - Akbas / Karda | R16 | 7-5, 7-5 | 1.10 | 5.00 | |
Baku ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.08. | Khalt / Leyki - Karda / Semen | SF | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | 1.47 | 2.45 | |
24.08. | Karda / Semen - Barta / Easwa | QF | 6-2, 6-4 | 2.94 | 1.35 | |
22.08. | Karda / Semen - Cohen / Fehr | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.06 | 7.26 | |
Tbilisi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.08. | Popla / Sukho - Gagos / Karda | R16 | 6-0, 6-3 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Cairo 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.12. | Mettr / Murta - Dmitr / Karda | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.72 | 1.94 | |
Heraklion 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.11. | Gavri / Oliyn - Karda / Shapa | QF | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
17.11. | Karda / Shapa - Melis / Ochsn | R16 | 7-5, 7-5 | |||
Heraklion 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.11. | Melis / Spiga - Karda / Shapa | SF | 7-66, 7-5 | |||
13.11. | Karda / Shapa - Amira / Reasc | QF | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | |||
12.11. | Karda / Shapa - Laki / Matou | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | |||
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.02. | Ainit / Karda - Heraz / Lizar | F | 64-7, 7-61, 12-10 | 3.02 | 1.34 | |
28.02. | Ainit / Karda - Malmq / Werne | SF | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
28.02. | Ainit / Karda - Nefed / Oliyn | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 2.39 | 1.50 | |
25.02. | Ainit / Karda - Jorge / Wargn | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Telavi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.07. | Kardava Z. - Aponasenko V. | F | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.35 | 2.60 | |
28.07. | Kardava Z. - Zolotareva A. | SF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.45 | 2.45 | |
27.07. | Kardava Z. - Dalakishvili M. | QF | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.70 | 1.90 | |
26.07. | Kardava Z. - Iakovleva A. | R16 | 7-63, 6-2 | 1.30 | 2.95 | |
25.07. | Kardava Z. - Barad Itzhaki T. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.45 | 2.35 | |
Tbilisi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.05. | Bhosale R. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.20 | 4.11 |
Telavi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.07. | Oz I. / Sezer - Belov / Karda | SF | 6-4, 7-5 | |||
26.07. | Belov / Karda - Anil / Mihai | QF | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
24.07. | Belov / Karda - Akopi / Kurgi | R16 | 7-65, 6-1 |
No matches. |
Batumi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.09. | Kalinskaya A. - Kardava Z. | R16 | 7-5, 6-0 | 1.06 | 7.53 | |
12.09. | Kardava Z. - Hatouka Y. | 1R | 6-3, 7-5 | 4.88 | 1.15 | |
Telavi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.07. | Gorgodze E. - Kardava Z. | R16 | 7-63, 6-2 | 1.01 | 9.52 | |
12.07. | Kardava Z. - Schneider M. | 1R | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | 1.78 | 1.87 |
Batumi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.09. | Kuzne / Taras - Dalak / Karda | R16 | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | 1.30 | 3.02 | |
Telavi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.07. | Bolkv / Gorgo - Dalak / Karda | R16 | 6-3, 7-5 | 1.04 | 8.27 |
No matches. |
Telavi 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.09. | Hsu C. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.03 | 8.69 | |
Batumi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.08. | Pospelova A. - Kardava Z. | 1R | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Telavi 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.09. | Mikad / Shapa - Dalak / Karda | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Batumi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.09. | Bolkv / Mikad - Dalak / Karda | SF | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.08 | 6.56 | |
31.08. | Dalak / Karda - Gorgo / Kvats | QF | ||||
29.08. | Dalak / Karda - Akhal / Memis | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
01.05.2019 - 03.07.2019 | Tbilisi ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 6 | |||
Girona challenger | 4 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 6 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 3 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 5 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 3 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 4 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 3 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 2 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 5 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 2 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 2 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches