Jeladze Ketevan - profile
Jeladze KetevanCountry: Georgia Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1532. / 1505. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/14 | 0/2 | 3/12 | - | - | - |
2024 | 3/6 | - | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/3 | - | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/3 | - | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/10 | - | 1/10 | - | - | - |
2024 | 1/4 | - | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/4 | - | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Lopota 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.04. | Poplavska A. - Jeladze K. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.02 | 9.17 | |
28.04. | Jeladze K. - Saurasava Z. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | 4.08 | 1.19 | |
Lopota ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.04. | Pavlova K. - Jeladze K. | 1R | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.01 | 16.00 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.03. | Deleval L. - Jeladze K. | Q-2R | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.03. | Jacobs L. - Jeladze K. | Q-2R | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.02. | Makarova E. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.02. | Drozd M. - Jeladze K. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.02 | 8.25 | |
05.02. | Jeladze K. - Kurtsikashvili A. | Q-2R | 7-5, 3-6, 10-5 | |||
04.02. | Jeladze K. - Jamal S. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-2 |
Lopota 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.04. | Burdi / Karda - Jelad / Kurts | R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.06 | 7.22 | |
Lopota ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.04. | Dapku / Suvir - Jelad / Kurts | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.02 | 10.83 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.03. | Jeong / Kim Y - Jelad / Kurts | R16 | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | 1.03 | 9.33 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.03. | Duers / Wecke - Jelad / Kurts | QF | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.01 | 10.88 | |
05.03. | Jelad / Kurts - Kalam / Roots | R16 | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
No matches. |
Tbilisi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.08. | Semenistaja M. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Tbilisi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
31.07. | Kivity O. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.40 | 2.57 | |
Tbilisi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.04. | Jaiani N. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-4 | 2.90 | 1.31 |
Tbilisi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.08. | Burdi / Sidor - Jelad / Kurts | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.06 | 7.13 | |
Tbilisi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.08. | Semen / Smole - Jaian / Jelad | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.10 | 5.80 | |
Kachreti 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.05. | Mazzo / Mazzo - Jaian / Jelad | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.84 | 1.84 | |
Tbilisi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.05. | Zakha / Zolot - Erist / Jelad | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 |
No matches. |
Tbilisi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.06. | Eristavi B. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.19 | 4.02 | |
Tbilisi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.05. | Apalikhina A. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Tbilisi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.05. | Gevorgyan M. - Jeladze K. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-3 |
Tbilisi 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.05. | Kung / Semen - Jaian / Jelad | R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.01 | 12.48 | |
Tbilisi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.05. | Berbe / Lu J. - Jaian / Jelad | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.00 | 13.60 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 4 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 4 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 3 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 2 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 3 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 3 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 2 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 2 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 2 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 2 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 3 | |||
Osijek ITF | 3 | |||
Varberg ITF | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches