Alhussein Abdel Aziz Lamis - profile
Alhussein Abdel Aziz LamisCountry: Egypt Age: 26 (24. 4. 1998) Current/Highest rank - singles: 580. / 545. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 739. / 692. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 225/147 | 88/58 | 125/78 | 2/1 | - | 10/10 |
2024 | 9/10 | - | 5/8 | - | - | 4/2 |
2023 | 56/21 | 4/2 | 51/17 | - | - | 1/2 |
2022 | 11/4 | 1/1 | 10/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 43/22 | 27/15 | 16/7 | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/12 | 2/3 | 8/8 | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 36/23 | 26/14 | 5/7 | - | - | 5/2 |
2018 | 28/20 | 16/9 | 12/9 | - | - | 0/2 |
2017 | 14/15 | 7/8 | 7/7 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/14 | 4/5 | 5/7 | - | - | 0/2 |
2015 | 5/4 | 1/1 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 75/102 | 36/46 | 38/55 | - | - | 1/1 |
2024 | 5/5 | - | 4/4 | - | - | 1/1 |
2023 | 16/13 | 1/1 | 15/12 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/17 | 8/12 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/10 | 2/3 | 1/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 16/18 | 11/12 | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/10 | 8/6 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/15 | 3/7 | 3/8 | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/9 | 2/4 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Monastir 34 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.05. | Gupta / Lanca - Alhus / Pauks | QF | 7.33 | 1.05 | ||
30.04. | Alhus / Pauks - Refaa / Ville | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.27 | 3.38 | |
Monastir 33 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.04. | Pauks / Pawli - Adkar / Alhus | SF | 6-3, 7-63 | 1.49 | 2.45 | |
25.04. | Adkar / Alhus - Abe H / Araka | QF | 7-66, 6-1 | 3.38 | 1.27 | |
23.04. | Adkar / Alhus - Wang / Zhang | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.48 | 2.44 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.03. | Jeong / Lukos - Abou / Alhus | R16 | 66-7, 6-1, 10-5 | 1.34 | 3.04 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.02. | Kumme / Makar - Alhus / Rushi | QF | 61-7, 6-4, 10-3 | 2.23 | 1.57 | |
27.02. | Alhus / Rushi - Herrm / Pace | R16 | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | 1.62 | 2.13 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.02. | Khomu / Zelin - Alhus / Refaa | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 25 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.12. | Visscher S. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | SF | 6-4, 7-5 | 2.45 | 1.48 | |
23.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Samir S. | QF | 7-62, 6-3 | 2.48 | 1.47 | |
22.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Zhang J. | R16 | 6-2, 7-5 | 1.03 | 9.16 | |
21.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Che Y. | 1R | 7-65, 6-1 | 1.11 | 5.44 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.12. | Abbagnato A. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | R16 | 7-65, 6-3 | 3.44 | 1.22 | |
14.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Refaat M. | 1R | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.10 | 5.68 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 23 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.12. | Dunne K. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | F | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.71 | 2.00 | |
10.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Szabo B. | SF | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | 1.21 | 3.85 | |
09.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Pavlova K. | QF | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.24 | 3.60 | |
08.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Morozova E. | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.03 | 9.56 | |
07.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Carbonaro G. | 1R | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.14 | 4.47 | |
06.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Shan Y. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.03 | 8.63 | |
05.12. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Makarova E. | Q-2R | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.03 | 7.65 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 15 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.11. | Ng M. / Wang - Alhus / Matus | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 6.50 | 1.10 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 14 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.10. | Chong / Wong - Alhus / Matus | QF | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.21 | 3.78 | |
26.10. | Alhus / Matus - Kent / Ulyas | R16 | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | 1.84 | 1.82 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 13 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.10. | Shimi / Wu H. - Alhus / Patra | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.42 | 2.63 | |
Monastir 39 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.06. | Hewit / Pierr - Alhus / Liauw | QF | 6-4, 7-5 | 1.41 | 2.67 | |
08.06. | Alhus / Liauw - Reasc / Simon | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
Monastir 38 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.06. | Davis / Proct - Alhus / Lanti | QF | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.61 | 2.17 | |
02.06. | Alhus / Lanti - Auber / Bouzg | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.05 | 8.40 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 11 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.11. | Prati / Sisko - Alhus / Zolot | QF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.55 | 2.27 | |
10.11. | Alhus / Zolot - Pulch / Vig S | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.20 | 3.97 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.11. | Bhosa / Houri - Alhus / Fouad | R16 | 6-1, 4-0 | 1.05 | 8.06 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.10. | Gasan / Strak - Alhus / Zolot | R16 | 1-6, 6-1, 10-5 | 1.45 | 2.54 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.10. | Schol / Simmo - Alhus / Fouad | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.05 | 7.88 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.10. | Samir / Strak - Alhus / Kalai | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.22 | 3.82 | |
Cairo 17 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.03. | Boone / Osabu - Alhus / Zolot | R16 | 7-63, 3-6, 12-10 | 4.42 | 1.17 | |
Cairo 15 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.02. | Bara / Patti - Alhus / Talbi | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.16 | 4.29 |
No matches. |
Monastir 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.11. | Echev / Mikul - Alhus / Avomo | F | 7-66, 7-62 | 1.56 | 2.18 | |
15.11. | Alhus / Avomo - Curov / Lasku | SF | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | |||
15.11. | Alhus / Avomo - Marin / Vanla | QF | 6-3, 6-2 | 2.07 | 1.63 | |
14.11. | Alhus / Avomo - Hosok / Shan | R16 | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.55 | 2.24 | |
Monastir ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.11. | Raggi / Touly - Alhus / Avomo | F | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | 1.44 | 2.52 | |
08.11. | Alhus / Avomo - Marin / Vanla | SF | 6-3, 0-6, 13-11 | 2.61 | 1.40 | |
07.11. | Alhus / Avomo - Caval / Schul | QF | ||||
07.11. | Alhus / Avomo - Echev / Makho | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.03. | Kubar / Priby - Alhus / Shan | R16 | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.21 | 3.62 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.03. | Gadie / Prati - Alhus / Stepa | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.82 | 1.84 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.02. | Vanho / Washi - Alhus / Rusov | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.67 | 2.04 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.02. | Malmq / Wang - Alhus / Washi | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.11. | Geuke / Kalai - Alhus / Patra | QF | 7-5, 2-6, 10-4 | 2.45 | 1.49 | |
30.10. | Alhus / Patra - Orich / Podur | R16 | 6-4, 7-5 | 1.29 | 3.30 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Camer / Mujan - Alhus / Patra | QF | 2-6, 6-1, 12-10 | 2.70 | 1.40 | |
23.10. | Alhus / Patra - Chaud / Chaud | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.02 | 9.88 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 17 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.10. | Easwa / Hsieh - Alhus / Patra | QF | 6-0, 3-6, 10-7 | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
16.10. | Alhus / Patra - Natar / Sagwa | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.10 | 5.96 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.04. | Lysa / Talbi - Alhus / Easwa | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.09 | 6.27 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.10. | Ilows / Samir - Alhus / Yasse | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.29 | 3.30 | |
10.10. | Alhus / Yasse - Lopez / Rohir | R16 | 4-6, 6-2, 10-1 | 1.12 | 5.29 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.10. | Stoja / Walte - Alhus / Yasse | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.19 | 4.16 | |
03.10. | Alhus / Yasse - Geiss / Prabh | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.07 | 6.63 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.09. | Bhunu / Bonic - Alhus / Geiss | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 17 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.09. | Moral / Weedo - Alhus / Mdlul | R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 16 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.08. | Fanni / Sheri - Alhus / Geiss | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.08 | 6.29 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 15 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.07. | Echev / Rohir - Alhus / Shulm | R16 | 7-62, 6-3 | 1.44 | 2.62 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 14 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.07. | Dmitr / Stoja - Alhus / Kern | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.20 | 3.98 | |
18.07. | Alhus / Kern - Rohir / Rushi | R16 | 6-2, 7-62 | 3.30 | 1.29 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 13 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.07. | Geiss / Klane - Alhus / Cox S | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 32 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.09. | Larki / Malmq - Alhus / Chakr | SF | 7-64, 2-6, 10-7 | 2.08 | 1.65 | |
08.09. | Alhus / Chakr - Akiya / James | QF | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.19 | 4.14 | |
06.09. | Alhus / Chakr - Bhati / Geuke | R16 | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | 3.14 | 1.32 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 31 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.09. | Balu / Tatac - Alhus / Yasse | QF | 6-0, 3-6, 10-4 | 1.19 | 4.15 | |
30.08. | Alhus / Yasse - Larki / Lomba | R16 | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | 3.63 | 1.24 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 30 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.08. | Malmq / Munoz - Alhus / Yasse | QF | 6-3, 7-5 | 1.60 | 2.17 | |
23.08. | Alhus / Yasse - D'Oli / Willi | R16 | 6-4, 7-5 | 1.15 | 4.96 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 25 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.07. | Klyue / Rana - Alhus / Elnim | R16 | 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.07. | Cabaj / Vesel - Alhus / Elnim | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.09 | 6.07 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 29 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.08. | Rosatello C. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | 1.70 | 1.97 | |
19.08. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Nepliy E. | 1R | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | 1.55 | 2.22 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 28 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.08. | Al Nabhani F. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | QF | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | 1.13 | 4.77 | |
13.08. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Peddi Reddy S. | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 4.10 | 1.19 | |
12.08. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Suhail U. | 1R | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | 2.55 | 1.40 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 27 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.08. | Sipek N. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | 1R | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.35 | 2.91 | |
03.08. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Umanskaya A. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.02 | 9.83 |
Sharm El Sheikh 29 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.08. | Besla / Ramir - Alhus / Ottom | R16 | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | 4.33 | 1.15 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 27 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.08. | Shimi / Skida - Al Na / Alhus | R16 | 4-6, 7-62, 10-6 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.06. | Vogasari D. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.03 | 10.00 | |
25.06. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. - Gomar Isart A. | 1R | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.06. | Pinto / Thoma - Alhus / Argyr | R16 | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
No matches. |
Sharm El Sheikh 35 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.09. | Mikheeva A. - Alhussein Abdel Aziz L. | R16 | 6-3, 7-5 | |||
11.09. | Alhussein Abdel Aziz - Alves Pereira Valle | 1R | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
Sharm El Sheikh 35 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.09. | Rohir / Vishn - Alhus / Gordi | R16 | 0-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
19.04.2023 - 17.05.2023 | Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF | retired |
27.01.2022 - 05.12.2022 | Cairo 19 ITF | retired |
19.09.2019 - 24.09.2019 | Cairo 13 ITF | retired |
11.07.2019 - 13.08.2019 | Tabarka 19 ITF | retired |
24.10.2018 - 25.10.2018 | Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |