Munich 2001 (Germany)
(525,000 $, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
05.05. --:-- |
F | Luxa / Stepanek | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Oncins / Orsanic (3) | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | |||||||
03.05. --:-- |
SF | Oncins / Orsanic (3) | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Pala / Vizner | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||
03.05. --:-- |
SF | Luxa / Stepanek | 1 | 5 | 4 | info | |||||
De Jager / Weir-Smit | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
QF | Pala / Vizner | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Arthurs / Stolle (1) | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
QF | Oncins / Orsanic (3) | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | info | ||||
Eagle / Hanley | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
02.05. --:-- |
QF | De Jager / Weir-Smit | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Etlis / Rodriguez | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |||||||
02.05. --:-- |
QF | Luxa / Stepanek | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Rikl / Suk (2) | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Arthurs / Stolle (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Cibulec / Friedl | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Pala / Vizner | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Lapentti / Rios | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Oncins / Orsanic (3) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Koenig / Wakefield | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Eagle / Hanley | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Kohlmann / Schuettle | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Etlis / Rodriguez | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Boutter / Santoro | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | |||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | De Jager / Weir-Smit | 2 | 7 | 7 | info | |||||
Adams / Noteboom (4) | 0 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Luxa / Stepanek | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Enqvist / Johansson | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
01.05. --:-- |
R16 | Rikl / Suk (2) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Florent / Healey | 0 | 6 | 3 |
round of 16
Arthurs / Stolle [1]
Oncins / Orsanic [3]
Adams / Noteboom [4]
Rikl / Suk [2]
quarterfinal
Arthurs / Stolle [1]
Oncins / Orsanic [3]
Rikl / Suk [2]
semifinal
Oncins / Orsanic [3]
final
Oncins / Orsanic [3]
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 28 | |||
Madrid WTA | 12 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 16 | |||
Gifu ITF | 21 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 16 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches