Danilina - Abduraimova
20.02.2012, Moscow ITF, Qualification - round of 16, indoors
Danilina Anna | 2 : 1 (5-7, 6-2, 6-2) |
Abduraimova Nigina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
947. | Singles ranking | 232. | ||
20. 8. 1995 | Birthdate | 7. 7. 1994 | ||
178 cm | Height | 182 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Danilina Anna | Abduraimova Nigina |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 5/4 |
Clay | - | 1/2 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 0/1 | 5/6 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 172/173 | 103/80 | 34/59 | 35/29 | 0/2 | 0/3 |
2024 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 2/8 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 12/19 | 9/9 | 3/9 | - | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 10/22 | 8/12 | 2/6 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 8/15 | 4/7 | 3/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 27/32 | 20/22 | 7/10 | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/16 | 24/9 | 4/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 11/3 | 10/1 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/4 | 0/1 | 2/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2014 | 25/21 | 12/7 | 1/5 | 12/9 | - | - |
2013 | 10/18 | 4/9 | 2/4 | 4/5 | - | - |
2012 | 30/11 | 12/2 | 7/4 | 11/5 | - | - |
2011 | 5/2 | - | - | 5/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 381/281 | 41/38 | 244/158 | 67/56 | 16/12 | 13/17 |
2024 | 11/12 | 1/2 | 5/6 | 5/4 | - | - |
2023 | 35/37 | 16/15 | 13/12 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 45/30 | 3/5 | 27/14 | 13/8 | 2/3 | - |
2021 | 26/10 | 5/0 | 9/6 | 12/4 | - | - |
2020 | 2/2 | - | 2/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 21/13 | 2/2 | 15/8 | 3/2 | - | 1/1 |
2018 | 19/12 | 3/2 | 15/8 | 0/2 | - | 1/0 |
2017 | 18/14 | 2/1 | 13/10 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1/1 |
2016 | 38/27 | 1/1 | 23/17 | 4/3 | 9/3 | 1/3 |
2015 | 27/25 | 0/5 | 20/10 | 5/7 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
2014 | 32/22 | 8/5 | 22/10 | 0/5 | - | 2/2 |
2013 | 31/19 | - | 18/11 | 7/5 | 4/2 | 2/1 |
2012 | 27/15 | - | 18/10 | 8/3 | - | 1/2 |
2011 | 28/23 | - | 24/16 | 3/4 | - | 1/3 |
2010 | 16/11 | - | 15/10 | - | - | 1/1 |
2009 | 4/7 | - | 4/7 | - | - | - |
2008 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 2 - 2
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Pune 4 ITF | Abduraimova | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | QF | |||
Danilina | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | ||||||
2018 | Asian Games | Abduraimova | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2R | |||
Danilina | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
2012 | Shymkent 7 ITF | Danilina | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Abduraimova | 0 | 4 | 3 | |||||||
2012 | Moscow ITF | Danilina | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Q-R16 | |||
Abduraimova | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Danilina
Billie Jean King Cup, 12.04.2024 | ||
Hibino - Danilina | 2:0 | |
Auckland, Q-1R, 30.12.2023 | ||
Ruse - Danilina | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.11.2023 | ||
Juvan - Danilina | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.11.2023 | ||
Hunter - Danilina | 2:0 | |
Hong Kong WTA, 1R, 11.10.2023 | ||
Frech - Danilina | 2:0 | |
Hong Kong WTA, Q-QF, 10.10.2023 | ||
Danilina - Lodikova | 2:0 | |
Hong Kong WTA, Q-R16, 07.10.2023 | ||
Danilina - Thandi | 2:1 | |
Cincinnati WTA, Q-1R, 12.08.2023 | ||
Gracheva - Danilina | 2:1 | |
Reus WTA, Q-QF, 01.05.2023 | ||
Andreeva - Danilina | 2:0 | |
Astana 2 ITF, 1R, 01.03.2023 | ||
Gjorcheska - Danilina | 2:0 |
- Abduraimova
Lopota ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Glushko - Abduraimova | 2:0 | |
Lopota ITF, 1R, 23.04.2024 | ||
Abduraimova - Hanatani | 2:0 | |
Calvi ITF, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Snigur - Abduraimova | 2:1 | |
Calvi ITF, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Abduraimova - Klimovicova | 2:0 | |
Calvi ITF, R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Abduraimova - Schmidt | 2:1 | |
Calvi ITF, 1R, 17.04.2024 | ||
Abduraimova - Pattinama Kerkhove | 2:0 | |
Bellinzona ITF, R16, 11.04.2024 | ||
Stefanini - Abduraimova | 2:0 | |
Bellinzona ITF, 1R, 10.04.2024 | ||
Abduraimova - Barthel | 2:1 | |
Split ITF, 1R, 02.04.2024 | ||
Fett - Abduraimova | 2:0 | |
Murska Sobota ITF, SF, 30.03.2024 | ||
Savinykh - Abduraimova | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |