Markov - Giraldi
18.02.2024, 08:00, Futures 2024, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Markov Viktor | 2 : 1 (6-2, 6-7, 12-10) |
Giraldi Carlos | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1782. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
1. 1. 2005 | Birthdate | 1. 1. 2005 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | Futures 2024 | Markov | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | Q-1R | |||
Giraldi | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Markov
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 16.03.2024 | ||
Lemstra - Markov | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 15.03.2024 | ||
Sijsling - Markov | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 14.03.2024 | ||
Markov - Emmanuel | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 12.03.2024 | ||
Henning - Markov | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 08.03.2024 | ||
Markov - Hollemans | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 08.03.2024 | ||
Filar - Markov | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 07.03.2024 | ||
Markov - Drinic | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 06.03.2024 | ||
Jaisinghani - Markov | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 6, 04.03.2024 | ||
Snitari - Markov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Andreescu - Markov | 2:0 |
- Giraldi
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 28.04.2024 | ||
Drinic - Giraldi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 21.04.2024 | ||
Krajci - Giraldi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, Q-R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Avcibasi - Giraldi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-2R, 01.04.2024 | ||
Giraldi - Peiro Serrano | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 31.03.2024 | ||
Giraldi - Santillana Valles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 24.03.2024 | ||
Gonzalez-Galino - Giraldi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Bouquet - Giraldi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-2R, 27.02.2024 | ||
Andreescu - Giraldi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 25.02.2024 | ||
Giraldi - Caripi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 18.02.2024 | ||
Markov - Giraldi | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |