Simunyu - Garcia
19.11.2023, 14:00, Lousada ITF, Qualification - 1. round, indoors
Simunyu Celine | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-2) |
Garcia Maria | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
890. | Singles ranking | 1308. | ||
- | Birthdate | 3. 10. 2006 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Simunyu Celine | Garcia Maria |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 0/1 |
Clay | 10/7 | 0/2 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 0/1 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Lousada ITF | Simunyu | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-1R | ||||
Garcia | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Simunyu
Terrassa ITF, Q-R16, 25.03.2024 | ||
Meri - Simunyu | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, Q-1R, 24.03.2024 | ||
Simunyu - Karamoko | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, R16, 21.03.2024 | ||
Noha Akugue - Simunyu | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, 1R, 20.03.2024 | ||
Simunyu - Siopacha | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, Q-1R, 10.03.2024 | ||
Rame - Simunyu | 2:1 | |
Dubai, Q-1R, 16.02.2024 | ||
Bucsa - Simunyu | 2:0 | |
Hammamet ITF, 1R, 14.02.2024 | ||
Jones - Simunyu | 2:0 | |
Hammamet ITF, Q-R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Simunyu - Glushkova | 2:1 | |
Hammamet ITF, Q-1R, 12.02.2024 | ||
Simunyu - Paterno | 2:0 | |
Antalya 3 ITF, Q-R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Hageman - Simunyu | 2:1 |
- Garcia
Telde 4 ITF, 1R, 23.04.2024 | ||
Matsuda - Garcia | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, 1R, 16.04.2024 | ||
Dart - Garcia | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Vedder - Garcia | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, 1R, 24.01.2024 | ||
Kraus - Garcia | 2:0 | |
Lousada ITF, Q-1R, 19.11.2023 | ||
Simunyu - Garcia | 2:0 | |
Loule ITF, Q-2R, 23.10.2023 | ||
Borkop - Garcia | 2:1 | |
Faro ITF, Q-2R, 15.10.2023 | ||
Lopatetska - Garcia | 2:0 | |
Faro ITF, Q-1R, 15.10.2023 | ||
Garcia - Tomai | 2:0 | |
Quinta do Lago ITF, 1R, 11.10.2023 | ||
Vedder - Garcia | 2:0 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, Q-1R, 01.10.2023 | ||
Lazaro Garcia - Garcia | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |