Bulgaru - Ureke
02.04.2018, 14:00, Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, Qualification - 2. round, clay
Bulgaru Miriam | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-0) |
Ureke Anna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
209. | Singles ranking | 877. | ||
8. 10. 1998 | Birthdate | 2. 11. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Bulgaru Miriam | Ureke Anna |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 2/4 | - |
Clay | 4/6 | 10/4 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 0/1 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 297/194 | 252/147 | 35/31 | 10/16 | - | - |
2024 | 6/10 | 4/6 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2023 | 46/28 | 39/20 | 4/5 | 3/3 | - | - |
2022 | 50/30 | 43/25 | 5/5 | 2/0 | - | - |
2021 | 31/23 | 18/13 | 12/8 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 12/15 | 11/10 | - | 1/5 | - | - |
2019 | 44/29 | 34/22 | 9/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 31/21 | 27/18 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 41/16 | 40/13 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 27/13 | 27/11 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 7/6 | 7/6 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 150/120 | 120/80 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 2/1 | 15/10 |
2024 | 10/4 | 10/4 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/18 | 14/10 | - | - | - | 7/8 |
2022 | 36/19 | 28/15 | 0/2 | - | - | 8/2 |
2021 | 13/19 | 8/10 | 4/7 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 10/12 | 3/2 | 5/9 | - | 2/1 | - |
2019 | 19/20 | 17/12 | 2/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 26/18 | 26/18 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 15/10 | 14/9 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | Bulgaru | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-2R | ||||
Ureke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Bulgaru
Wiesbaden ITF, Q-1R, 28.04.2024 | ||
Romero Gormaz - Bulgaru | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Ruzic - Bulgaru | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, 1R, 17.04.2024 | ||
Bulgaru - Dinu | 2:1 | |
Zaragoza ITF, 1R, 10.04.2024 | ||
Martincova - Bulgaru | 2:1 | |
La Bisbal, Q-QF, 31.03.2024 | ||
Jimenez Kasintseva - Bulgaru | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, Q-QF, 25.03.2024 | ||
Romero Gormaz - Bulgaru | 2:1 | |
Antalya WTA, Q-R16, 24.03.2024 | ||
Bulgaru - Schunk | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, QF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Lazaro Garcia - Bulgaru | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, R16, 14.03.2024 | ||
Bulgaru - Curmi | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, 1R, 12.03.2024 | ||
Bulgaru - Melnikova | 2:0 |
- Ureke
Shymkent 2 ITF, SF, 27.04.2024 | ||
Laskutova - Ureke | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Ureke - Ogata | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF, R16, 25.04.2024 | ||
Ureke - Gogulina | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF, 1R, 24.04.2024 | ||
Ureke - Aragosa | 2:0 | |
Shymkent ITF, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Laskutova - Ureke | 1:0 | |
Shymkent ITF, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Ureke - Balus | 2:0 | |
Shymkent ITF, R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Ureke - Easwaramurthi | 2:0 | |
Shymkent ITF, 1R, 17.04.2024 | ||
Ureke - Mamedova | 2:1 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, 1R, 16.01.2024 | ||
Mi - Ureke | 2:1 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, Q-R16, 15.01.2024 | ||
Ureke - Jang | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 12 | |||
Madrid WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 24 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 22 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Gifu ITF | 16 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 16 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 10 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches