Bishop - Fortescue
30.10.2017, 12:00, Sunderland 2 ITF, Qualification - round of 16, indoors
Bishop Lauren | 2 : 0 (7-5, 6-3) |
Fortescue Amelia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
19. 3. 1997 | Birthdate | 1. 1. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Sunderland 2 ITF | Bishop | 2 | 7 | 6 | Q-R16 | ||||
Fortescue | 0 | 5 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Bishop
Solarino ITF, Q-1R, 30.10.2022 | ||
Xibilia - Bishop | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, Q-1R, 21.08.2022 | ||
Proctor - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Foxhills ITF, Q-1R, 31.07.2022 | ||
Proctor - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Roehampton ITF, Q-1R, 10.07.2022 | ||
Brune Olsen - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Surbiton ITF, Q-1R, 29.05.2022 | ||
Gamarra Martins - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 9 ITF, Q-1R, 08.05.2022 | ||
Maloney - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 8 ITF, Q-1R, 01.05.2022 | ||
Knutson - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, Q-1R, 10.04.2022 | ||
Wirges - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Glasgow ITF, Q-1R, 13.02.2022 | ||
Palicova - Bishop | 2:0 | |
Birmingham ITF, Q-1R, 06.02.2022 | ||
Koshiishi - Bishop | 2:0 |
- Fortescue
Sunderland 2 ITF, Q-1R, 29.10.2023 | ||
Reayer - Fortescue | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 16 ITF, Q-2R, 09.10.2023 | ||
Giordano - Fortescue | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 16 ITF, Q-1R, 08.10.2023 | ||
Fortescue - Shetty | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 15 ITF, Q-2R, 02.10.2023 | ||
Drozd - Fortescue | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, Q-1R, 13.12.2022 | ||
Ceuca - Fortescue | 2:0 | |
Glasgow 2 ITF, Q-1R, 16.10.2022 | ||
Mansouri - Fortescue | 2:0 | |
Liverpool - exhibition, 17.06.2022 | ||
Podoroska - Fortescue | 1:0 | |
Liverpool - exhibition, 16.06.2022 | ||
Wang - Fortescue | 1:0 | |
UK Pro Series 2, 26.07.2020 | ||
Miller - Fortescue | 2:0 | |
UK Pro Series 2, 25.07.2020 | ||
Arbuthnott - Fortescue | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 4 | |||
Rome WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Bordeaux challenger | 12 | |||
Turin challenger | 16 | |||
Taipei challenger | 4 | |||
Tunis challenger | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 challenger | 4 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 1 | |||
Madrid 19 ITF | 10 | |||
Paris WTA | 6 | |||
Parma | 3 | |||
Kurume ITF | 6 | |||
Zagreb ITF | 3 | |||
Anning ITF | 6 | |||
Bethany Beach ITF | 10 | |||
Monzon ITF | 1 | |||
Warmbad-Villach ITF | 5 | |||
Antalya 19 ITF | 6 | |||
Kranjska Gora ITF | 12 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 36 ITF | 6 | |||
Toyama ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 4 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Collins D. - Sabalenka A. | 0-5 |
Bektas E. - Jang S. | 3-0 |
Kuramochi M. - Sawangkaew M. | 0-3 |
Sels J. - Vatutin A. | 4-2 |
Tsitsipas S. - Jarry N. | 2-3 |
Li Z. - Wang J. | 2-1 |