Brancaccio - Lopez Alcaraz
08.11.2015, Benicarlo ITF, Qualification - 2. round, clay
Brancaccio Nuria | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-3) |
Lopez Alcaraz Esther | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
292. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
24. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 1. 3. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Brancaccio Nuria | Lopez Alcaraz Esther |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 0/1 | - |
Clay | 11/7 | 1/2 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 2/2 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 238/161 | 214/133 | 18/22 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 2/1 |
2024 | 13/10 | 11/7 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 36/29 | 33/25 | 2/2 | - | 1/2 | - |
2022 | 42/33 | 38/28 | 2/4 | - | - | 2/1 |
2021 | 55/22 | 53/21 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 20/10 | 17/7 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 18/15 | 16/13 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/25 | 14/17 | 8/8 | - | - | - |
2017 | 13/8 | 13/6 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/5 | 9/5 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 10/4 | 10/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 107/95 | 65/59 | 11/15 | - | - | 31/21 |
2024 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 25/14 | 13/7 | 2/3 | - | - | 10/4 |
2022 | 28/21 | 7/4 | 6/4 | - | - | 15/13 |
2021 | 20/22 | 13/17 | 1/1 | - | - | 6/4 |
2020 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/8 | 3/5 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/9 | 11/7 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/6 | 6/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/4 | 6/4 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 2 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Telde ITF | Brancaccio | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Lopez Alcaraz | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
2015 | Benicarlo ITF | Brancaccio | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-2R | ||||
Lopez Alcaraz | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Brancaccio
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF, 1R, 30.04.2024 | ||
Brancaccio - Zucchini | 1:0 | |
Rouen WTA, Q-1R, 13.04.2024 | ||
Ruse - Brancaccio | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, 1R, 09.04.2024 | ||
Selekhmeteva - Brancaccio | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, 1R, 02.04.2024 | ||
Niemeier - Brancaccio | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, Q-R16, 31.03.2024 | ||
Brancaccio - Lamens | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, Q-1R, 30.03.2024 | ||
Brancaccio - Osuigwe | 2:0 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, 1R, 26.03.2024 | ||
Riera - Brancaccio | 2:0 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, Q-QF, 25.03.2024 | ||
Brancaccio - Tan | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, SF, 16.03.2024 | ||
Gjorcheska - Brancaccio | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, QF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Brancaccio - Dinu | 2:0 |
- Lopez Alcaraz
Zaragoza ITF, Q-1R, 08.04.2024 | ||
Cherubini - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:0 | |
Sabadell ITF, Q-2R, 18.03.2024 | ||
Ugrelidze - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:1 | |
Sabadell ITF, Q-1R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Mdlulwa | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 14.12.2023 | ||
Sezer - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 13.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Gaillard | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 12.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Liu | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 11.12.2023 | ||
Scilipoti - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:1 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, 1R, 06.12.2023 | ||
Sauvant - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:0 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, Q-R16, 04.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Andrienko | 2:0 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, Q-2R, 04.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Medina Hernandez | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |