Hertogenbosch 1999 (Netherlands)
(500,000 $, grass, men)
Start | Round | TV | H2H | H | A | |
Sorry, no data available yet. |
round of 16
Damm / Suk [4]
Bjorkman / Kulti [3]
Ferreira / Rikl [2]
quarterfinal
Damm / Suk [4]
Bjorkman / Kulti [3]
Ferreira / Rikl [2]
semifinal
Bjorkman / Kulti [3]
Ferreira / Rikl [2]
final
Ferreira / Rikl [2]
- Results
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
17.06. --:-- |
SF | Paes / Siemerink | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Haarhuis / Nestor (1) | 0 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
17.06. --:-- |
SF | Ferreira / Rikl (2) | 2 | 6 | 78 | info | |||||
Bjorkman / Kulti (3) | 0 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
16.06. --:-- |
QF | Haarhuis / Nestor (1) | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | info | ||||
Talbot / Tarango | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |||||||
16.06. --:-- |
QF | Paes / Siemerink | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Damm / Suk (4) | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||
16.06. --:-- |
QF | Bjorkman / Kulti (3) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Bowen / Santopadre | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
16.06. --:-- |
QF | Ferreira / Rikl (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Kitinov / Montana | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Haarhuis / Nestor (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Noteboom / Wassen | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Talbot / Tarango | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Schalken / Van Lottu | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Damm / Suk (4) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Coupe / Roditi | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Paes / Siemerink | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Florent / MacPherso | 0 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Bowen / Santopadre | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Pavel / Sanguinetti | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Bjorkman / Kulti (3) | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | info | ||||
Kempers / Wessels | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Kitinov / Montana | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Haggard / Koenig | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
15.06. --:-- |
R16 | Ferreira / Rikl (2) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Nyborg / Vizner | 0 | 6 | 2 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 13 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 14 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 12 | |||
Luan ITF | 13 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 19 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 16 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches