Biella challenger 2020 (Italy)
(44,820 €, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
27.09. 13:05 |
Q-QF | Pellegrino | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.51 | 2.39 | info | |||
Ritschard | 0 | 2 | 63 | ||||||||
27.09. 13:05 |
Q-QF | Tseng | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.53 | 2.34 | info | |||
Baldi (5) | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
27.09. 11:05 |
Q-QF | Muller (2) | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.59 | 2.19 | info | |||
Galovic (8) | 0 | 3 | 62 | ||||||||
27.09. 11:05 |
Q-QF | Arnaboldi | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2.11 | 1.64 | info | |||
Fratangelo (7) | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||
26.09. 15:05 |
Q-R16 | Pellegrino | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.30 | 3.38 | info | |||
Gabashvili (6) | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
26.09. 15:05 |
Q-R16 | Baldi (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.30 | 3.23 | info | |||
Ornago | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
26.09. 14:10 |
Q-R16 | Ritschard | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.29 | 3.37 | info | |||
Watanuki (1) | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||
26.09. 13:15 |
Q-R16 | Tseng | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2.13 | 1.65 | info | |||
Trungelliti (3) | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
26.09. 13:05 |
Q-R16 | Fratangelo (7) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.02 | 10.50 | info | |||
Carpano | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
26.09. 11:00 |
Q-R16 | Muller (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.01 | 12.50 | info | |||
Buscaglione | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
26.09. 11:00 |
Q-R16 | Galovic (8) | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2.10 | 1.67 | info | ||
Bonadio | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||
26.09. 11:00 |
Q-R16 | Arnaboldi | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.97 | 1.75 | info | ||
Masur (4) | 1 | 6 | 65 | 63 |
round of 16
Watanuki [1]
Gabashvili [6]
Muller [2]
Buscaglione [WC]
Galovic [8]
Trungelliti [3]
Ornago [WC]
Baldi [5]
Masur [4]
Carpano [WC]
Fratangelo [7]
quarterfinal
Muller [2]
Galovic [8]
Baldi [5]
Fratangelo [7]
Muller [2]
- Tournament details
Round | Prize money | Ranking points |
1. round | 450 € | 0 |
round of 16 | 730 € | 7 |
quarterfinal | 1,260 € | 15 |
semifinal | 2,160 € | 29 |
final | 3,650 € | 48 |
winner | 6,190 € | 80 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |