Gimbrere, Schoofs - Wagner, Jakupovic
28.10.2021, 12:30, Istanbul ITF, semifinal, indoors
Gimbrere Jasmijn | 2 : 1 (6-2, 4-6, 10-7) |
Wagner Anita | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
282. | Doubles ranking | 213. | ||
6. 3. 2001 | Birthdate | 27. 6. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Schoofs Bibiane | Jakupovic Dalila | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
97. | Doubles ranking | 85. | ||
13. 5. 1988 | Birthdate | 24. 3. 1991 | ||
170 cm | Height | 178 cm | ||
- | Weight | 70 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/6 | 2/2 | 2/1 | 8/3 | - | - |
2023 | 5/3 | - | - | 5/3 | - | - |
2022 | 4/3 | 2/2 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/0 | - | - | 3/0 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 15/16 | 8/10 | 3/2 | 4/4 | - | - |
2023 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 8/7 | 5/5 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/2 | - | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 124/69 | 57/33 | 42/24 | 25/12 | - | - |
2024 | 11/7 | 7/4 | - | 4/3 | - | - |
2023 | 25/17 | 15/8 | 1/2 | 9/7 | - | - |
2022 | 42/20 | 13/9 | 25/10 | 4/1 | - | - |
2021 | 35/14 | 16/7 | 11/6 | 8/1 | - | - |
2020 | 6/6 | 3/2 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/4 | 3/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 174/111 | 58/47 | 51/27 | 59/30 | 6/6 | 0/1 |
2024 | 12/12 | 6/6 | 5/4 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - |
2023 | 33/24 | 9/8 | 5/5 | 18/9 | 1/2 | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 2/4 | 6/4 | 5/4 | - | - |
2021 | 11/3 | 3/1 | 5/2 | 3/0 | - | - |
2020 | 17/7 | 3/4 | 9/1 | 5/2 | - | - |
2019 | 19/19 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 11/7 | 3/1 | 0/1 |
2018 | 30/15 | 10/6 | 7/5 | 11/2 | 2/2 | - |
2017 | 29/14 | 18/8 | 6/1 | 5/5 | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 227/195 | 161/133 | 45/27 | 18/34 | - | 3/1 |
2024 | 14/11 | 9/6 | - | 2/4 | - | 3/1 |
2023 | 33/31 | 24/21 | 1/1 | 8/9 | - | - |
2022 | 26/25 | 21/19 | 3/2 | 2/4 | - | - |
2021 | 13/17 | 10/11 | 2/1 | 1/5 | - | - |
2020 | 13/6 | 3/1 | 10/5 | - | - | - |
2019 | 6/9 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 14/19 | 14/18 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 15/21 | 13/16 | 0/1 | 2/4 | - | - |
2016 | 22/14 | 16/9 | 5/2 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 23/11 | 13/7 | 9/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 32/17 | 20/10 | 12/7 | - | - | - |
2013 | 15/13 | 13/9 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 235/182 | 121/74 | 86/76 | 26/27 | 2/5 | - |
2024 | 15/8 | 10/5 | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 45/17 | 34/9 | 5/5 | 6/3 | - | - |
2022 | 28/13 | 18/7 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 11/14 | 4/6 | 4/4 | 3/4 | - | - |
2020 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 18/27 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 3/3 | 0/2 | - |
2018 | 36/22 | 15/4 | 19/13 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 24/19 | 7/8 | 15/8 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - |
2016 | 20/19 | 15/9 | 2/4 | 3/6 | - | - |
2015 | 11/10 | 3/3 | 4/6 | 4/1 | - | - |
2014 | 9/9 | 7/6 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2013 | 10/9 | 0/1 | 9/6 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 5/9 | 4/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Istanbul ITF | Gimbrere / Schoofs | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | SF | |||
Wagner / Jakupovic | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
Betting odds
Gimbrere Jasmijn Schoofs Bibiane |
Wagner Anita Jakupovic Dalila |
|
Betway | 1.75 |
1.90 |
Average odds | 1.75 |
1.90 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Astana 3 ITF, QF, 09.03.2023 | ||
Kubka / Kulam - Gimbr / Schoo | 2:0 | |
Astana 3 ITF, R16, 07.03.2023 | ||
Gimbr / Schoo - Gumul / Rompi | 2:0 | |
Astana 2 ITF, SF, 03.03.2023 | ||
Danil / Shyma - Gimbr / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Astana 2 ITF, QF, 02.03.2023 | ||
Gimbr / Schoo - Kuder / Wurth | 2:1 | |
Astana 2 ITF, R16, 28.02.2023 | ||
Gimbr / Schoo - Lukas / Mlade | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, SF, 27.01.2023 | ||
Kempe / Silva - Gimbr / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Sunderland ITF, QF, 26.01.2023 | ||
Gimbr / Schoo - Lumsd / Malyg | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, R16, 25.01.2023 | ||
Gimbr / Schoo - Papad / Patti | 2:0 | |
Dubai ITF, SF, 10.12.2022 | ||
Frech / Volod - Gimbr / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Dubai ITF, QF, 08.12.2022 | ||
Gimbr / Schoo - Gabue / Zakha | 2:0 |
Klagenfurt ITF, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Kucmo / Radis - Belgr / Gimbr | 2:0 | |
Klagenfurt ITF, QF, 28.05.2024 | ||
Belgr / Gimbr - Costo / Hieta | 2:1 | |
Klagenfurt ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Belgr / Gimbr - Hutch / John | 1:0 | |
Hammamet 7 ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Queve / Yamaz - Gimbr / Kulam | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 7 ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Kulam - Bhati / Ksand | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Kulam - Mcphe / Zayts | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Kulam - Heraz / Ibbou | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Kulam - Ghior / Vilar | 1:0 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Rakot / Tran - Gimbr / Ostlu | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Barto / Nahim - Gimbr / Ostlu | 2:1 |
Surbiton ITF, R16, 03.06.2024 | ||
Grey / Moore - Ponch / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Kalas / Zimme - Santa / Schoo | 2:0 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Santa / Schoo - Alber / Gay | 2:0 | |
Saint-Malo WTA, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Danil / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Corte / Santo | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Murra / Piter - Kawa / Schoo | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
La Bisbal, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 |
Istanbul ITF, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Yashi / Zakha - Wagne / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Ghior / Kubka | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Aksu / Kajev | 2:0 | |
Istanbul ITF, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Erayd / Sezer | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, SF, 18.03.2022 | ||
Anshb / Timof - Wagne / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 17.03.2022 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Fita / Thomb | 1:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 15.03.2022 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Isaev / Sonme | 2:0 | |
Antalya 9 ITF, R16, 08.03.2022 | ||
Kozak / Sato - Wagne / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Antalya 7 ITF, SF, 26.02.2022 | ||
Kozak / Sato - Wagne / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Antalya 7 ITF, QF, 26.02.2022 | ||
Wagne / Jakup - Black / Saigo | 2:0 |
Grado ITF, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Caval / Zante - Fossa / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Grado ITF, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Fossa / Wagne - Paren / Picci | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Kulam / Sakel - Kolod / Wagne | 2:1 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Lene / Leona - Makar / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, F, 04.05.2024 | ||
Murra / Pigos - Sakat / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Sakat / Wagne - Avdee / Schmi | 2:1 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Sakat / Wagne - Chwal / Malec | 1:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Sakat / Wagne - Fourl / Hon | 2:0 | |
Chiasso ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Papam / Walte - Radis / Wagne | 1:0 | |
Chiasso ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Radis / Wagne - Gabri / Vogt | 2:1 |
Trnava 6 ITF, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Erjav / Zidan - Jakup / Santa | 2:0 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Jakup / Santa - Kulam / Sakel | 2:0 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Jakup / Santa - Barth / Kraus | 1:0 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Jakup / Santa - Polak / Sopko | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Avdee / Schmi - Jakup / Santa | 2:1 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Jakup / Santa - Capur / Riera | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Murra / Piter - Gleas / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Gleas / Jakup - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Bellinzona ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Abdur / Monne - Bara / Jakup | 1:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Jakup / Santa | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 17 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches