Sydney 2022 (Australia)
(703,580 $, hard, women)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
10.01. 07:00 |
Q-R16 | Olmos | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4.20 | 1.21 | info | ||
Parry (9) | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
10.01. 05:55 |
Q-R16 | Schmiedlova (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.06 | 9.25 | info | |||
Heisen (11) | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
10.01. 05:50 |
Q-R16 | Haddad Maia (1) | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.04 | 10.61 | info | ||
Dabrowski | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
10.01. 04:55 |
Q-R16 | Frech (8) | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.56 | 2.35 | info | |||
Dodin (4) | 0 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||
10.01. 03:40 |
Q-R16 | Ruse (3) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.68 | 2.13 | info | |||
Ferro (7) | 0 | 65 | 3 | ||||||||
10.01. 03:05 |
Q-R16 | Shibahara (10) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9.71 | 1.05 | info | |||
Liu (5) | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
09.01. 07:55 |
Q-1R | Parry (9) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.11 | 6.57 | info | |||
Kichenok | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
09.01. 07:30 |
Q-1R | Olmos | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3.25 | 1.34 | info | ||
Udvardy (6) | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
09.01. 06:30 |
Q-1R | Dodin (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.01 | 18.37 | info | |||
Bozicevic | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
09.01. 06:10 |
Q-1R | Frech (8) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.02 | 16.26 | info | |||
Parnaby | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
09.01. 05:40 |
Q-1R | Schmiedlova (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.01 | 21.33 | info | |||
Gilheany | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
09.01. 05:30 |
Q-1R | Heisen (11) | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1.32 | 3.46 | info | ||
Smith | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |||||||
09.01. 04:30 |
Q-1R | Dabrowski | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.59 | 2.30 | info | |||
Da Silva Fick (12) | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
09.01. 04:00 |
Q-1R | Liu (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.03 | 12.60 | info | |||
Bai | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
09.01. 02:55 |
Q-1R | Ferro (7) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.02 | 15.13 | info | |||
Haet | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
09.01. 02:40 |
Q-1R | Shibahara (10) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.12 | 5.88 | info | |||
Mays | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
09.01. 01:05 |
Q-1R | Haddad Maia (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.09 | 7.34 | info | |||
Yang | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
09.01. 01:05 |
Q-1R | Ruse (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.02 | 17.62 | info | |||
Osborne | 0 | 3 | 0 |
1. round
Haddad Maia [1]
Da Silva Fick [12]
Schmiedlova [2]
Gilheany [WC]
Heisen [11]
Ruse [3]
Osborne [WC]
Haet [WC]
Ferro [7]
Dodin [4]
Bozicevic [WC]
Parnaby [WC]
Frech [8]
Liu [5]
Bai [WC]
Mays [WC]
Shibahara [10]
Udvardy [6]
Parry [9]
round of 16
Haddad Maia [1]
Schmiedlova [2]
Heisen [11]
Ruse [3]
Ferro [7]
Dodin [4]
Frech [8]
Liu [5]
Shibahara [10]
Parry [9]
Haddad Maia [1]
Schmiedlova [2]
Ruse [3]
Frech [8]
Shibahara [10]
- Tournament details
Round | Prize money | Ranking points |
1. round | 6,750 $ | 1 |
round of 16 | 10,000 $ | 55 |
quarterfinal | 18,685 $ | 100 |
semifinal | 39,000 $ | 185 |
final | 66,800 $ | 305 |
winner | 108,000 $ | 470 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |