Sibiu challenger 2023 (Romania)
(73,000 €, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
23.09. 14:05 |
F | Paulson / Vrbensky (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.81 | 1.91 | info | |||
Matuszews / Wehnelt (1) | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
22.09. 14:15 |
SF | Matuszews / Wehnelt (1) | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1.69 | 2.01 | info | |||
Blancanea / Hemery | 0 | 64 | 5 | ||||||||
22.09. 10:10 |
SF | Paulson / Vrbensky (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.35 | 2.95 | info | |||
Kaliyanda / Sharan (2) | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
21.09. 14:30 |
QF | Blancanea / Hemery | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.75 | 1.90 | info | |||
Babic / Jecan (3) | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
21.09. 14:15 |
QF | Paulson / Vrbensky (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.14 | 4.84 | info | |||
Klok / Matsuda | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
21.09. 12:25 |
QF | Kaliyanda / Sharan (2) | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 1.09 | 5.78 | info | ||
Artnak / Cazacu | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | |||||||
21.09. 10:50 |
QF | Matuszews / Wehnelt (1) | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.71 | 1.97 | info | |||
Travaglia / Weis | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||
20.09. 16:25 |
R16 | Matuszews / Wehnelt (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.29 | 3.23 | info | |||
Echargui / Tabur | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
20.09. 15:25 |
R16 | Babic / Jecan (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.01 | 13.79 | info | |||
Ionescu / Popescu | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
20.09. 14:50 |
R16 | Klok / Matsuda | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4.53 | 1.17 | info | |||
Bonadio / Fonio | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
20.09. 14:40 |
R16 | Travaglia / Weis | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.82 | 1.80 | info | |||
Merino / Negritu | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||
20.09. 14:05 |
R16 | Kaliyanda / Sharan (2) | 1 | 1.25 | 3.53 | info | |||||
Caruso / Giannessi | 0 | ||||||||||
20.09. 12:55 |
R16 | Blancanea / Hemery | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.67 | 2.04 | info | |||
Ferrari / Orlov | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
20.09. 11:15 |
R16 | Paulson / Vrbensky (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.30 | 3.19 | info | |||
Paz / Tomescu | 0 | 0 | 0 |
round of 16
Babic / Jecan [3]
Ionescu / Popescu [WC]
Artnak / Cazacu [WC]
bye
quarterfinal
Babic / Jecan [3]
Artnak / Cazacu [WC]
semifinal
final
- Tournament details
Round | Prize money | Ranking points |
round of 16 | 500 € | 0 |
quarterfinal | 880 € | 16 |
semifinal | 1,480 € | 30 |
final | 2,450 € | 50 |
winner | 4,250 € | 75 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |