Simundza Josip - profile
Simundza JosipCountry: Croatia Age: 20 (1. 1. 2004) Current/Highest rank - singles: 1223. / 1223. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1092. / 940. Sex: man Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Futures 2024 | Q-2R | 02.06. --:-- | Simundza J. - Duval J. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 39/53 | 30/40 | 5/5 | - | - | 4/8 |
2024 | 9/11 | 7/9 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 22/27 | 15/16 | 3/3 | - | - | 4/8 |
2022 | 8/13 | 8/13 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 14/16 | 13/14 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2024 | 6/9 | 5/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 8/6 | 8/6 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.05. | Gusta / Janss - Ivani / Simun | R16 | 2-6, 6-0, 10-6 | 1.51 | 2.36 | |
25.05. | Polji / Simun - Lehma / Pariz | F | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.48 | 2.46 | |
24.05. | Polji / Simun - Lanik / Puska | SF | 5-7, 7-67, 10-4 | 1.81 | 1.89 | |
23.05. | Polji / Simun - Dudun / Kreme | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.18 | 4.13 | |
21.05. | Polji / Simun - Brkic / Krolo | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.21 | 3.87 | |
30.04. | Basic / Kupci - Basic / Simun | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.25 | 3.28 | |
25.04. | Heino / Jakic - Basic / Simun | QF | 64-7, 7-63, 10-7 | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
23.04. | Basic / Simun - Cania / Sciah | R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
16.04. | Pichl / Vrben - Basic / Simun | R16 | 7-68, 6-4 | 1.28 | 3.24 | |
Zadar challenger | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.03. | Jebav / Kolar - Dodig / Simun | R16 | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | 1.13 | 4.62 | |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.03. | Kauko / Vulpi - Clark / Simun | R16 | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.85 | 1.82 | |
05.03. | Pavlo / Radje - Clark / Simun | R16 | 6-4, 7-62 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
No matches. |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.11. | Clark / Simun - Aksu / Turke | F | 1-6, 7-68, 10-8 | |||
24.11. | Clark / Simun - Popov / Snita | SF | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | 2.14 | 1.61 | |
23.11. | Clark / Simun - Golub / Tiurn | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | |||
22.11. | Clark / Simun - Agabi / Ozdem | R16 | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | 1.93 | 1.75 | |
16.11. | Palos / Snita - Micha / Simun | R16 | 7-5, 6-0 | |||
09.08. | Jakic / Milic - Bilje / Simun | R16 | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | 2.10 | 1.60 | |
04.05. | Babic / Mikru - Simun / Tonej | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.18 | 4.23 | |
02.05. | Simun / Tonej - Premz / Znude | R16 | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | 1.52 | 2.44 | |
21.04. | Matus / Priho - Brkic / Simun | QF | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.08 | 6.50 | |
21.04. | Brkic / Simun - Tumba / Volja | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.10 | 5.50 | |
07.04. | Basic / Kreme - Heger / Simun | SF | 65-7, 7-63, 10-3 | 3.10 | 1.32 | |
06.04. | Heger / Simun - Ivano / Wenge | QF | 7-64, 7-67 | |||
04.04. | Heger / Simun - Kekez / Milan | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.77 | 1.90 | |
15.03. | Tabac / Tabac - Simun / Vukad | R16 | 7-62, 7-61 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
No matches. |
Futures 2022 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.04. | Bilje / Cias - Erceg / Simun | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.05 | 8.23 |
No matches. |
Futures 2021 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.05. | Velcz Z. - Simundza J. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-3 | |||
18.04. | Goldsteiner P. - Simundza J. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
12.09.2023 - 01.10.2023 | Futures 2023 | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches