Rustemova Zhanel - profile
Rustemova ZhanelCountry: Kazakhstan Current/Highest rank - singles: 1342. / 1342. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 893. / 846. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monastir 39 ITF | Next opponents are not known yet |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 41/47 | 18/18 | 19/23 | 4/6 | - | - |
2024 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 0/1 | 2/2 | - | - |
2023 | 18/24 | 4/4 | 14/18 | 0/2 | - | - |
2022 | 13/9 | 8/5 | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/3 | 0/2 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 30/37 | 15/16 | 13/18 | 2/3 | - | - |
2024 | 7/6 | 4/4 | 1/0 | 2/2 | - | - |
2023 | 12/20 | 4/5 | 8/15 | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/8 | 7/5 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Monastir 39 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.06. | Kenzh / Ruste - Dols / Passo | R16 | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.62 | 2.19 | |
Antalya 19 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Burdi / Grech - Baida / Ruste | R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
Antalya 18 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.05. | Siedl / Turkm - Roots / Ruste | QF | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | 1.06 | 7.28 | |
07.05. | Roots / Ruste - Khram / Kraty | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.10 | 6.30 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.04. | Ureke / Yushc - Ainit / Ruste | QF | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | |||
24.04. | Ainit / Ruste - Easwa / Nepli | R16 | 6-1, 2-6, 10-4 | |||
Shymkent ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.04. | Aryst / Kenzh - Ainit / Ruste | SF | 7-61, 6-2 | |||
18.04. | Ainit / Ruste - Mamed / Mikha | QF | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | |||
17.04. | Ainit / Ruste - Baida / Jumaz | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Karaganda 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.03. | Mikha / Popla - Ruste / Shebe | QF | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | 1.17 | 4.26 | |
12.03. | Ruste / Shebe - Garku / Iorda | R16 | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | |||
Karaganda ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.03. | Ainit / Kazio - Ruste / Shebe | QF | 7-64, 65-7, 12-10 | 1.45 | 2.40 | |
05.03. | Ruste / Shebe - Lee E / Liu L | R16 | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | 1.98 | 1.68 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |