Rothensteiner Liel Marlies - profile
Rothensteiner Liel MarliesCountry: Austria Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1194. / 1060. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 32/43 | 12/20 | 20/21 | 0/2 | - | - |
2024 | 9/13 | 1/7 | 8/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/17 | 6/4 | 11/13 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/7 | 5/7 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/23 | 1/9 | 8/13 | 1/1 | - | - |
2024 | 2/7 | 0/3 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/12 | 1/4 | 5/8 | - | - | - |
2022 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Austrian Bundesliga | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30.05. | Maleckova J. - Rothensteiner L. | 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
Klagenfurt ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.05. | Korokozidi E. - Rothensteiner L. | 1R | 6-0, 7-5 | 1.15 | 4.59 | |
Austrian Bundesliga | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.05. | Jani R. - Rothensteiner L. | 6-1, 6-4 | ||||
Annenheim ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.05. | John-Baptiste L. - Rothensteiner L. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.21 | 3.74 | |
19.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Opris M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Austrian Bundesliga | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.05. | Rittberger S. - Rothensteiner L. | 0-6, 6-4, 10-7 | ||||
Warmbad-Villach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.05. | Kostic T. - Rothensteiner L. | 1R | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | 1.07 | 6.99 | |
Austrian Bundesliga | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.05. | Granwehr A. - Rothensteiner L. | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
Klagenfurt ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.05. | Pavlo / Popa - Gaspa / Rothe | R16 | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | 1.14 | 4.90 | |
Annenheim ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.05. | Kolle / Korok - Gaspa / Rothe | R16 | 64-7, 6-0, 10-8 | 1.36 | 2.88 | |
Warmbad-Villach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.05. | Beste / Casar - Kolle / Rothe | R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | 6.94 | 1.06 |
No matches. |
Vídeň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.09. | Zantedeschi A. - Rothensteiner L. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.02 | 8.00 | |
Portschach 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.06. | Horacek S. - Rothensteiner L. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Austrian Bundesliga | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Mayr-Stockinger S. | 6-4, 6-1 | ||||
Warmbad-Villach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.05. | Ganz F. - Rothensteiner L. | Q-R16 | 7-5, 7-5 | 1.05 | 6.50 | |
21.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Zund S. | Q-2R | 2-6, 3-1 | |||
21.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Sopkova K. | Q-1R | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | |||
Austrian Bundesliga | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Limbeck E. | 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
18.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Jukic C. | 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
13.05. | Rothensteiner L. - Boehm D. | 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Portschach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.05. | Kuhl C. - Rothensteiner L. | 1R | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | 1.06 | 7.47 |
Vídeň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.09. | Ghior / Simio - Bokor / Rothe | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.02 | 9.90 | |
Portschach 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.06. | Makar / Wagne - Bokor / Rothe | QF | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.08 | 6.00 | |
Warmbad-Villach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.05. | Kolle / Zimme - Liepe / Rothe | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.38 | 2.75 | |
Portschach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.05. | Olian / Sevci - Bokor / Rothe | QF | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.19 | 4.12 | |
08.05. | Bokor / Rothe - Cacci / Magar | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.12 | 5.21 |
No matches. |
Warmbad-Villach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.05. | Morisaki K. - Rothensteiner L. | Q-1R | 7-64, 6-0 |
Warmbad-Villach ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.05. | Kandu / Kosti - Pliha / Rothe | R16 | 6-2, 7-64 | 4.22 | 1.18 |
No matches. |
Vídeň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.08. | Parnaby A. - Rothensteiner L. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 |
Vídeň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.08. | Bulga / Kraus - Rothe / Tavca | R16 | 63-7, 6-4, 10-3 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
No matches. |
ÖTV Challenge Series 4 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30.07. | Rothensteiner L. - Peckl K. | 6-0, 6-4 | 1.27 | 3.46 | ||
29.07. | Zimmer A. - Rothensteiner L. | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | 1.52 | 2.38 | ||
28.07. | Michalitsch A. - Rothensteiner L. | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.52 | 2.42 | ||
27.07. | Gross A. - Rothensteiner L. | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | 1.09 | 6.16 | ||
ÖTV Challenge Series 3 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.07. | Koller A. - Rothensteiner L. | SF | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
22.07. | Rothensteiner L. - Liepert M. | QF | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | |||
21.07. | Rothensteiner L. - Riml E. | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
20.07. | Rothensteiner L. - Ebster A. | 1R | 6-3, 6-0 | |||
ÖTV Challenge Series 2 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.07. | Zimmer A. - Rothensteiner L. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
ÖTV Challenge Series | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.07. | Ebster A. - Rothensteiner L. | 1R | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | |||
Austrian Championship | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.07. | Glanzer D. - Rothensteiner L. | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
30.06. | Rothensteiner L. - Mikulan N. | 1R | 6-2, 6-2 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 19 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 21 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 11 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches