Palazon Andrea - profile
Palazon AndreaCountry: Spain Age: 20 (1. 1. 2004) Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1111. / 1111. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/32 | 7/22 | 1/10 | - | - | - |
2024 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 3/18 | 2/11 | 1/7 | - | - | - |
2022 | 2/6 | 2/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/12 | 0/8 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2024 | 1/5 | 0/4 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/6 | 0/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Monzon ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.05. | Sugnaux T. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.04. | Son H. - Palazon A. | 1R | 7-67, 6-1 | 1.60 | 2.18 | |
22.04. | Palazon A. - Mozgaleva A. | Q-R16 | 1-6, 7-65, 10-6 | |||
21.04. | Palazon A. - Shangicheva S. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.04. | Hesse A. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.00 | 8.00 | |
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.04. | Nagy A. - Palazon A. | 1R | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.02 | 9.26 | |
31.03. | Palazon A. - Nagornaia S. | Q-R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | |||
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.03. | Iamachkine A. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.03. | Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez A. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.03. | Chainykova Y. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-3 |
Monzon ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.05. | Cabaj / Duers - Alejo / Palaz | QF | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.09 | 7.28 | |
13.05. | Alejo / Palaz - Daley / Yardl | R16 | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | 4.49 | 1.17 | |
Telde 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.04. | Pirta / Seye - Dinot / Palaz | R16 | 6-4, 6-0 | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.04. | Morat / Rosat - Alejo / Palaz | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.01 | 15.17 | |
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.04. | Liu M / Werne - Mdlul / Palaz | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.11 | 5.20 | |
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.03. | Alkio / Reman - Liu M / Palaz | R16 | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
No matches. |
Melilla ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.12. | Cvetk / Kanna - Palaz / Ros P | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Ceuta ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.09. | Conwa / Petre - Herna / Palaz | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.10 | 5.78 | |
Zaragoza 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.09. | Colme / Sierr - Palaz / Roura | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.03 | 10.50 | |
Tauste-Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.06. | Gao X / Ovcha - Palaz / Truji | QF | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.49 | 9.76 | |
20.06. | Palaz / Truji - Gomez / Gomez | R16 | 0-6, 7-6, 10-5 | |||
Monzon ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Garci / Garci - Herna / Palaz | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | 1.10 | 5.94 | |
Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.04. | Buril / Lazar - Anson / Palaz | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.01 | 9.75 |
No matches. |
Valencia 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.12. | Sarganella Verdu N. - Palazon A. | Q-2R | 6-3, 6-2 | 2.09 | 1.60 | |
04.12. | Palazon A. - Margolina E. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Nules ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.11. | Boix Molla M. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Castellon ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.10. | Rojo Domingo R. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Ibague ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.10. | Hernandez Miranda J. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 4-6, 6-2, 10-1 | 1.41 | 2.55 | |
Bucaramanga ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.10. | Strakhova V. - Palazon A. | 1R | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.01 | 10.32 | |
17.10. | Palazon A. - Figueroa Teusa S. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
El Espinar ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.07. | Sugnaux T. - Palazon A. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.03 | 8.68 |
Bucaramanga ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.10. | Popov / Tijar - Herna / Palaz | R16 | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
23.07.2023 - 30.07.2023 | Casablanca 2 ITF | walkover |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |