Ortenzi Jazmin - profile
Ortenzi JazminCountry: Argentina Age: 22 (20. 11. 2001) Current/Highest rank - singles: 527. / 406. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 578. / 469. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maringa ITF | QF | 05.06. 15:00 | Orten / Perez - Estev / Giova | 1.14 | 5.00 |
Maringa ITF | 1R | 05.06. 18:00 | Ortenzi J. - Adati M. | 1.02 | 9.80 |
Year | Round |
---|---|
The player takes part in the tournament for the first time. |
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 152/83 | 124/63 | 27/20 | - | - | 1/0 |
2024 | 25/8 | 25/8 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 22/10 | 22/10 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 19/15 | 12/12 | 6/3 | - | - | 1/0 |
2021 | 36/18 | 27/11 | 9/7 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/6 | 0/1 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2019 | 24/12 | 21/9 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 12/9 | 11/8 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 9/5 | 6/4 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 79/46 | 61/34 | 18/12 | - | - | - |
2024 | 12/1 | 12/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/6 | 13/6 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 8/10 | 5/8 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 25/11 | 14/9 | 11/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 3/1 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/9 | 12/6 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Maringa ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.06. | Orten / Perez - Gulin / Larra | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.11 | 5.64 | |
Rio Claro ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.06. | Perei / Romer - Orten / Perez | F | 6-3, 6-1 | 2.43 | 1.47 | |
31.05. | Orten / Perez - Estev / Giova | SF | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | 1.12 | 5.29 | |
30.05. | Orten / Perez - Ferre / Ueno | QF | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.02 | 9.51 | |
29.05. | Orten / Perez - Cacer / Golds | R16 | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.05 | 7.83 | |
Anapoima ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.05. | Orten / Porti - Fossa / Tona | F | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.71 | 1.99 | |
03.05. | Orten / Porti - Kozar / Lodik | SF | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.66 | 2.08 | |
02.05. | Orten / Porti - Brace / Verma | QF | 6-2, 7-65 | 1.08 | 5.92 | |
30.04. | Orten / Porti - Ccuno / Zebal | R16 | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | 1.63 | 2.08 | |
Mosquera ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.04. | Orten / Porti - Fossa / Tona | F | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.98 | 1.71 | |
25.04. | Orten / Porti - Estab / Hinoj | SF | 6-2, 6-4 | |||
25.04. | Orten / Porti - Kenda / Willi | QF | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.07 | 6.56 | |
24.04. | Orten / Porti - Lizar / Perei | R16 | 2-6, 6-4, 16-14 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Cairo 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.11. | El Aouni A. - Ortenzi J. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 |
Cairo 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.11. | Avane / Kubar - Nefed / Orten | F | 6-3, 7-5 | 1.50 | 2.32 | |
27.11. | Nefed / Orten - Kulam / Saide | SF | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | 1.65 | 2.05 | |
26.11. | Nefed / Orten - Morta / Samir | QF | 7-63, 5-7, 10-5 | 1.43 | 2.52 | |
24.11. | Nefed / Orten - El Sa / Fouad | R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.07 | 6.17 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Bogotá 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.12. | Gomez / Silva - Lizar / Orten | R16 | 11.13 | 1.01 | ||
Villa del Dique 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.11. | Brito / Lucer - Estab / Orten | SF | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | |||
15.11. | Estab / Orten - Becci / Bugno | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.14 | 5.14 | |
14.11. | Estab / Orten - Jaime / Vazqu | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.04 | 7.11 | |
Villa del Dique ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.04. | Alves / Pedre - Orten / Urrut | R16 | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.04 | 8.30 |
No matches. |
Santiago 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.11. | Zacarias M. - Ortenzi J. | 1R | 6-1, 7-60 | 1.05 | 7.55 | |
Buenos Aires 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.10. | Beccio V. - Ortenzi J. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
07.10. | Ortenzi J. - Garcia Mendez A. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
07.10. | Ortenzi J. - Merlo R. | Q-1R | 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Villa del Dique 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.10. | Brito F. - Ortenzi J. | SF | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | 1.14 | 4.88 | |
05.10. | Ortenzi J. - Lucero C. | QF | 7-5, 6-3 | 3.82 | 1.21 | |
04.10. | Ortenzi J. - Glorioso D. | R16 | 6-3, 7-5 | 1.19 | 4.09 | |
02.10. | Ortenzi J. - Bosio V. | 1R | 4-6, 2-0 | 8.02 | 1.05 | |
Buenos Aires 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.09. | Estable J. - Ortenzi J. | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.20 | 3.85 | |
13.09. | Ortenzi J. - Rimoldi Godoy A. | 1R | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
Santiago 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.11. | Alves / Sanch - Orten / Petit | R16 | 1.25 | 3.75 | ||
Villa del Dique 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.10. | Brito / Giang - Glori / Orten | R16 | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
13.03.2023 - 20.03.2023 | Anapoima ITF | retired |
24.07.2022 - 21.02.2023 | Cordenons 2 ITF | retired |
09.09.2021 - 19.10.2021 | Monastir 52 ITF | retired |
20.09.2019 - 08.10.2019 | Buenos Aires 9 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |