Matsuda Rinko - profile
Matsuda RinkoCountry: Japan Current/Highest rank - singles: 927. / 871. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 901. / 901. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Marsa 2 ITF | R16 | 04.06. 14:00 | Matsu / Ville - Mi L. / Slama | ||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 1R | 05.06. 11:00 | Gao X. - Matsuda R. |
Year | Round |
---|---|
The player takes part in the tournament for the first time. |
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 65/50 | 35/19 | 22/24 | 3/4 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 14/8 | 10/6 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/25 | 8/4 | 15/18 | 3/1 | 3/2 | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 17/9 | 3/4 | 0/3 | 2/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 18/23 | 9/11 | 9/10 | - | 0/2 | - |
2024 | 8/5 | 5/3 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/11 | 0/3 | 6/7 | - | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 4/7 | 4/5 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Telde 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.04. | Van D / Van E - Matsu / Seibo | SF | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | 1.50 | 2.30 | |
18.04. | Matsu / Seibo - Nagy / Steur | QF | 66-7, 6-2, 13-11 | 2.45 | 1.49 | |
16.04. | Matsu / Seibo - Mende / Paun | R16 | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.02 | 8.00 | |
Telde 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.04. | Hejtm / Vorac - Cilek / Matsu | QF | 1.60 | 2.10 | ||
09.04. | Cilek / Matsu - Mazzo / Mazzo | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.03 | 8.83 | |
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.04. | Geerl / Genís - Arias / Matsu | QF | 6-2, 7-5 | 1.53 | 2.35 | |
02.04. | Arias / Matsu - Tanas / Zhu A | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | 1.78 | 1.89 | |
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.03. | Klase / Szaba - Lemai / Matsu | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.30 | 3.23 | |
19.03. | Lemai / Matsu - Cvetk / Kanna | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.05 | 7.51 |
No matches. |
Getxo ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.07. | Sauvant C. - Matsuda R. | 1R | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | 1.28 | 3.36 | |
03.07. | Matsuda R. - Hays G. | Q-R16 | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | 1.42 | 2.57 | |
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.03. | Meyer Auf Der Heide L. - Matsuda R. | 1R | 7-60, 7-5 | 1.16 | 4.53 | |
14.03. | Matsuda R. - Barbulescu B. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.82 | 1.82 | |
13.03. | Matsuda R. - Camerano E. | Q-2R | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.48 | 2.33 | |
12.03. | Matsuda R. - Turhan G. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Antalya 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.03. | Glushkova D. - Matsuda R. | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.13 | 5.03 | |
08.03. | Matsuda R. - Karner E. | 1R | 4-0 | 1.83 | 1.84 | |
07.03. | Matsuda R. - Jaeger E. | Q-R16 | 4-6, 6-0, 15-13 | 1.43 | 2.54 | |
06.03. | Matsuda R. - Encheva L. | Q-2R | 6-3, 7-66 | 1.48 | 2.43 | |
05.03. | Matsuda R. - Piskareva K. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Antalya 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.02. | Piangerelli A. - Matsuda R. | 1R | 6-1, 6-4 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
Getxo ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.07. | Fossa / Zebal - Matsu / Yoruk | R16 | 2-6, 7-5, 10-3 | 1.60 | 2.08 | |
Antalya 7 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.03. | Ferra / Pedon - Matsu / Simun | R16 | 6-3, 63-7, 10-6 | 1.22 | 3.86 | |
Antalya 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.03. | Niimi / Piest - Matsu / Soke | R16 | 2-6, 7-64, 10-4 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
No matches. |
Antalya 20 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.05. | Toth / Yoruk - Matsu / Soke | SF | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.13 | 4.85 | |
26.05. | Matsu / Soke - Norin / Sandb | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.49 | 2.43 | |
24.05. | Matsu / Soke - Anil / Sezer | R16 | 6-2, 6-3 | 2.96 | 1.34 | |
Antalya 19 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.05. | Colme / Evtim - Matsu / Yoruk | SF | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.20 | 3.75 | |
19.05. | Matsu / Yoruk - Bakhm / Samud | QF | ||||
17.05. | Matsu / Yoruk - Kuscu / Turha | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.08 | 5.78 | |
Antalya 18 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.05. | Samud / Vanho - Cherk / Matsu | R16 | 6-2, 6-0 | 1.10 | 5.94 | |
Antalya 17 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.05. | Evtim / Murta - Benit / Matsu | QF | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.07 | 6.35 | |
03.05. | Benit / Matsu - Graov / Georg | R16 | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | 1.36 | 2.90 | |
Antalya 16 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.04. | Cross / Kupre - Matsu / Preug | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
20.08.2023 - 03.09.2023 | Vigo ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 8 | |||
French Open | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 21 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 20 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 22 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 20 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 1 | |||
Makarska | 20 | |||
Bari WTA | 16 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 24 | |||
Caserta ITF | 20 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Daegu ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 4 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 18 | |||
Focsani ITF | 23 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 25 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 23 | |||
Maringa ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 25 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 19 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches