Liu Min - profile
Liu MinCountry: China Age: 31 (5. 2. 1993) Current/Highest rank - singles: 1186. / 673. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 878. / 826. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | R16 | 05.06. 19:00 | Dapku / Kosti - Giess / Liu M | 1.61 | 2.15 |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 95/106 | 40/45 | 43/49 | 0/1 | - | 12/11 |
2024 | 5/12 | 1/8 | 4/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 31/37 | 7/9 | 12/17 | - | - | 12/11 |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/15 | 2/5 | 9/10 | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 13/14 | 6/8 | 7/6 | - | - | - |
2011 | 26/15 | 21/11 | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2010 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2009 | 3/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2008 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2007 | 0/3 | - | 0/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 14/41 | 6/22 | 8/18 | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 4/10 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 5/18 | 2/9 | 3/9 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/7 | 0/3 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/6 | 1/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Grado ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.05. | Silva E. - Liu M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.05 | 7.20 | |
Platja D'Aro ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.05. | Szostak M. - Liu M. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Telde 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.04. | Andrienko M. - Liu M. | Q-1R | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | |||
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.04. | Matsuda R. - Liu M. | 1R | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.09 | 6.05 | |
Terrassa ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.03. | Llinares Domingo L. - Liu M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 63-7, 10-8 | |||
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.03. | Daubnerova N. - Liu M. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
17.03. | Liu M. - Kannan A. | Q-1R | 6-4, 65-7, 10-5 | |||
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.03. | Dapkute I. - Liu M. | 1R | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | 1.32 | 3.09 | |
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.03. | Viviani M. - Liu M. | 1R | 7-64, 6-3 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
Grado ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.05. | Anshb / Apple - Liu M / Ugrel | R16 | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.06 | 7.48 | |
Platja D'Aro ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.05. | Chris / Visma - Giess / Liu M | QF | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.03 | 9.63 | |
07.05. | Giess / Liu M - Orga / San J | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.03 | 9.88 | |
Telde 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.04. | Petre / Solar - Giess / Liu M | R16 | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | 1.30 | 3.20 | |
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.04. | Bakke / Van E - Liu M / Werne | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.25 | 3.62 | |
02.04. | Liu M / Werne - Mdlul / Palaz | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.11 | 5.20 | |
Terrassa ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.03. | Ghior / Strup - Giral / Liu M | QF | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.05 | 8.02 | |
25.03. | Giral / Liu M - Orga / San J | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.03. | Klase / Szaba - Giral / Liu M | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.09 | 6.03 | |
Heraklion ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.03. | Alkio / Reman - Liu M / Palaz | R16 | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
No matches. |
Valencia 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.11. | Alkio / Kondo - Anane / Liu M | R16 | 64-7, 7-64, 10-8 | 2.00 | 1.70 | |
Nules ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.11. | Desso / Desso - Liu M / Paren | QF | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.48 | 2.45 | |
14.11. | Liu M / Paren - Garci / Medin | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.12 | 5.00 | |
Getxo ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.07. | Arist / Pascu - Liu M / Marti | R16 | 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Grado ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.05. | Ferra / Pedon - Liu M / Paren | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.01 | 9.83 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.05. | Micic / Stank - Liu M / Willi | QF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.84 | 1.84 | |
02.05. | Liu M / Willi - Buren / Nevzo | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.03 | 9.00 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.04. | Paren / Stagn - Liebe / Liu M | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.23 | 3.72 | |
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.04. | Chude / Cilek - Liu M / Pratt | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.05 | 7.72 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.04. | Chila / Willi - Easwa / Liu M | R16 | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | 1.18 | 4.19 | |
Bujumbura ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.04. | Balu / Bavis - Liu M / Pang | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.05 | 7.50 |
No matches. |
Anning 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.09. | Zhu J. - Liu M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 3.33 | 1.29 | |
Anning 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.09. | Cho Y. - Liu M. | 1R | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.72 | 1.96 | |
16.09. | Liu M. - Easwaramurthi A. | Q-R16 | 65-7, 6-2, 6-4 | 1.53 | 2.37 | |
15.09. | Liu M. - Li X. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Anning ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.09. | Zhu W. - Liu M. | Q-R16 | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | 3.19 | 1.31 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.04. | Bovy M. - Liu M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 7-63 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.04. | Pieri T. - Liu M. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-1 |
Anning 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.09. | Feng / Yang - Liu M / Solom | R16 | 5-7, 7-5, 10-8 | 1.16 | 4.42 | |
Anning ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.09. | Li D. / Wang - Liu M / Zhu W | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 2.70 | 1.40 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.04. | Schol / Simic - Liu M / Rakic | R16 | 6-3, 6-0 |
No matches. |
Bucharest 2 WTA | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.07. | Ionescu S. - Liu M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | |||
14.07. | Liu M. - Bengson S. | Q-1R | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | |||
Iasi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.07. | Lupu S. - Liu M. | 1R | 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Bals ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.06. | Tig P. - Liu M. | 1R | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Craiova 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.06. | Paar L. - Liu M. | QF | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | |||
20.06. | Liu M. - Vdovenco A. | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
19.06. | Liu M. - Hristea C. | 1R | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Craiova ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.06. | Kovinic D. - Liu M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
09.06. | Liu M. - Stevanovic N. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Arad ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.05. | Bukta A. - Liu M. | 1R | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Antalya - Ali Bey 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.03. | Mircic T. - Liu M. | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
20.03. | Liu M. - Bukta A. | 1R | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Antalya - Ali Bey ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.03. | Kriegsmannova L. - Liu M. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | |||
11.03. | Liu M. - Stefanelli L. | Q-2R | 6-0, 68-7, 7-62 |
Iasi ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.07. | Damas / Tig P - Liu M / Radu | R16 | 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Bals ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
26.06. | Paar / Plato - Liu M / Radu | R16 | 6-2, 7-5 | |||
Craiova 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.06. | Paar / Plato - Iova / Liu M | QF | 6-4, 7-64 | |||
19.06. | Iova / Liu M - Duca / Tica | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Bucharest 6 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.07. | Tig P. - Liu M. | Q-2R | 6-3, 64-7, 7-67 | |||
17.07. | Liu M. - Gilca A. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Constantin L. - Liu M. | Q-1R | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Manila 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.11. | Patrimonio A. - Liu M. | 1R | 6-4, 6-3 | |||
17.11. | Liu M. - Juan T. | Q-R16 | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | |||
16.11. | Liu M. - Noordin J. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Manila ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.11. | Lin Y. - Liu M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
28.04.2024 - 30.04.2024 | Yecla ITF | walkover |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |