Guth Mara - profile
Guth MaraCountry: Germany Age: 20 (24. 6. 2003) Current/Highest rank - singles: 539. / 451. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 504. / 472. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 95/70 | 54/38 | 21/10 | 20/19 | 0/3 | - |
2024 | 11/8 | 2/4 | 6/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2023 | 40/28 | 27/15 | 7/4 | 6/7 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 25/20 | 17/11 | 3/3 | 5/6 | - | - |
2021 | 13/8 | 4/3 | 5/2 | 4/2 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 3/4 | 1/3 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2018 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 29/19 | 12/8 | 10/6 | 7/4 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 4/1 | 0/1 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/10 | 11/6 | 2/2 | 6/2 | - | - |
2022 | 5/5 | - | 4/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 1/3 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Murska Sobota ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.03. | Dunne K. - Guth M. | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.49 | 2.40 | |
26.03. | Guth M. - Yang Y. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.84 | 1.83 | |
25.03. | Guth M. - Vanik J. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.08 | 5.88 | |
Altenkirchen ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.02. | Martynov D. - Guth M. | Q-1R | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | 1.95 | 1.68 | |
Edgbaston ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.02. | Stoiber R. - Guth M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 7-61 | 2.55 | 1.42 | |
04.02. | Guth M. - Ulyashchenko A. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
German Championships | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.12. | Schunk N. - Guth M. | QF | 4-6, 2-2 | 1.98 | 1.73 | |
06.12. | Guth M. - Schnack H. | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.17 | 4.40 | |
04.12. | Guth M. - Thamm M. | 1R | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.02 | 10.00 | |
Lousada 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.11. | Lim J. - Guth M. | R16 | 7-62, 2-6, 7-63 | 2.87 | 1.36 | |
28.11. | Guth M. - Cross K. | 1R | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.46 | 2.47 | |
Lousada ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.11. | Olianovskaia V. - Guth M. | 1R | 64-7, 6-1, 7-62 | 2.12 | 1.64 | |
20.11. | Guth M. - Simunyu C. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 6-0 | 1.05 | 7.06 | |
Trnava 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.03. | Havlickova L. - Guth M. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.12 | 5.21 | |
06.03. | Guth M. - Sakellaridi S. | Q-1R | 6-0, 7-63 | 1.54 | 2.28 | |
Trnava ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.02. | Zelnickova R. - Guth M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 7-62 | 2.74 | 1.38 | |
27.02. | Guth M. - Sakellaridi S. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | 2.21 | 1.57 | |
Altenkirchen ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.02. | Seidel E. - Guth M. | 1R | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.37 | 2.87 | |
Loughborough ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.01. | Mikulskyte J. - Guth M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
Lousada ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.11. | Guth / Prida - Melos / Silva | F | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.19 | 4.11 | |
24.11. | Guth / Prida - Lacy / McDon | SF | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.38 | 2.73 | |
23.11. | Guth / Prida - Ander / Santo | QF | 6-4, 6-0 | 1.29 | 3.29 | |
22.11. | Guth / Prida - Lukos / Rajec | R16 | 7-67, 6-3 | 1.58 | 2.21 | |
Altenkirchen ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.02. | Rompi / Thomb - Guth / Wirge | R16 | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | 1.34 | 3.02 | |
Loughborough ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.01. | Mikul / Schoo - Behul / Guth | SF | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.19 | 4.06 | |
12.01. | Behul / Guth - Conwa / Roach | QF | 7-65, 1-6, 10-4 | 1.39 | 2.69 | |
11.01. | Behul / Guth - Malon / Neils | R16 | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
No matches. |
German Championships | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.12. | Kuhl C. - Guth M. | R16 | 7-6, 6-3 | 3.40 | 1.28 | |
06.12. | Guth M. - Linsenbolz E. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Trnava 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Kotliar Y. - Guth M. | Q-R16 | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | 3.94 | 1.19 | |
24.10. | Guth M. - Janigova P. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.01 | 9.10 | |
Hamburg 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.10. | Masarova R. - Guth M. | R16 | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | 1.22 | 3.92 | |
19.10. | Guth M. - Steur J. | 1R | 6-4, 7-63 | 1.38 | 2.82 | |
Trnava ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.10. | Garland J. - Guth M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.25 | 3.57 | |
11.10. | Sramkova R. - Guth M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.21 | 3.83 | |
10.10. | Guth M. - Milatova S. | Q-1R | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.32 | 2.97 | |
Trnava 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.10. | Barthel M. - Guth M. | Q-R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.22 | 3.59 | |
03.10. | Guth M. - Sebestova I. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
Hamburg 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.10. | Kolod / Malec - Guth / Noha | QF | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.29 | 3.11 | |
18.10. | Guth / Noha - Gorgo / Kokli | R16 | 61-7, 6-3, 10-6 | 1.15 | 4.41 | |
Trnava ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.10. | Lee P / Wu F. - Guth / Plate | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.07 | 6.78 |
No matches. |
German Championships | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.12. | Lys E. - Guth M. | F | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.42 | 2.50 | |
11.12. | Guth M. - Herrmann S. | SF | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
10.12. | Guth M. - Schunk N. | QF | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | 3.78 | 1.22 | |
08.12. | Guth M. - Rivkin N. | R16 | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | 1.48 | 2.45 | |
06.12. | Guth M. - Rennert J. | 1R | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Hamburg ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.01. | Hartono A. - Guth M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-0 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
German Championships | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.12. | Schunk N. - Guth M. | QF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.55 | 2.28 | |
10.12. | Guth M. - Gerlach K. | R16 | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | 5.62 | 1.11 | |
09.12. | Guth M. - Sauvant C. | 2R | 7-5, 6-3 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
08.12.2023 - 04.02.2024 | German Championships | retired |
24.09.2023 - 18.10.2023 | Kursumlijska Banja 14 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 4 | |||
Rome WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Bordeaux challenger | 13 | |||
Turin challenger | 17 | |||
Taipei challenger | 4 | |||
Tunis challenger | 3 | |||
Oeiras 2 challenger | 4 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 1 | |||
Madrid 19 ITF | 10 | |||
Paris WTA | 6 | |||
Parma | 4 | |||
Kurume ITF | 6 | |||
Zagreb ITF | 3 | |||
Anning ITF | 6 | |||
Bethany Beach ITF | 11 | |||
Monzon ITF | 2 | |||
Warmbad-Villach ITF | 5 | |||
Antalya 19 ITF | 6 | |||
Kranjska Gora ITF | 12 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 36 ITF | 6 | |||
Toyama ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 4 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Collins D. - Sabalenka A. | 0-5 |
Bektas E. - Jang S. | 3-0 |
Kuramochi M. - Sawangkaew M. | 0-3 |
Sels J. - Vatutin A. | 4-2 |
Tsitsipas S. - Jarry N. | 2-3 |
Li Z. - Wang J. | 2-1 |