Back Dayeon - profile
Back DayeonCountry: South Korea Age: 22 (24. 1. 2002) Current/Highest rank - singles: 434. / 407. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 756. / 563. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daegu ITF | 1R | 05.06. 06:00 | Sema E. - Back D. | 2.67 | 1.40 |
Daegu ITF | QF | 06.06. 03:00 | Back / Lee E - Kim D / Kim N | 4.17 | 1.19 |
Year | Round | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 1. round | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 | qualification | ||||||||||||
|
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 120/56 | 8/5 | 107/50 | 3/1 | - | 2/0 |
2024 | 22/9 | 3/1 | 19/8 | - | - | - |
2023 | 44/15 | - | 42/15 | - | - | 2/0 |
2022 | 19/11 | - | 19/11 | - | - | - |
2021 | 7/8 | 5/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 18/7 | - | 18/7 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/3 | - | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | - |
2017 | 4/3 | - | 4/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 56/44 | 11/2 | 45/41 | - | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 9/6 | - | 9/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/18 | - | 19/17 | - | - | 0/1 |
2022 | 16/9 | - | 16/9 | - | - | - |
2021 | 12/5 | 11/2 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/5 | - | 0/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Antalya 32 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.11. | Vargova V. - Back D. | R16 | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | 2.48 | 1.47 | |
09.11. | Back D. - Sato H. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
Antalya 30 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.11. | Diatlova K. - Back D. | 1R | 6-1, 6-1 | 2.17 | 1.61 | |
Antalya 29 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.10. | Delai M. - Back D. | R16 | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.51 | 2.41 | |
27.10. | Back D. - Cisovska R. | 1R | 0-6, 7-67, 6-1 | 2.28 | 1.56 | |
Antalya 28 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.10. | Toth A. - Back D. | R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.52 | 2.37 | |
20.10. | Back D. - Radakovic L. | 1R | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.29 | 3.30 | |
19.10. | Back D. - Bestetti G. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.30 | 3.00 | |
18.10. | Back D. - Carbonaro G. | Q-2R | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 |
Antalya 32 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.11. | Back / Tian - Cheka / Karda | F | 7-5, 6-3 | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
12.11. | Back / Tian - Mogil / Lasku | SF | 6-3, 7-5 | 1.84 | 1.83 | |
11.11. | Back / Tian - Curov / Siedl | QF | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.84 | 1.83 | |
10.11. | Back / Tian - Lim E / Takay | R16 | 5-7, 6-1, 10-4 | 1.14 | 4.83 | |
Antalya 30 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.11. | Lasku / Pospe - Back / Tian | F | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | 1.91 | 1.78 | |
05.11. | Back / Tian - Curov / Siedl | SF | 6-3, 7-65 | |||
05.11. | Back / Tian - Ignat / Karda | QF | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | 1.27 | 3.50 | |
03.11. | Back / Tian - Kanna / Poj N | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.04 | 8.38 | |
Antalya 29 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.10. | Back / Tian - Turkm / Uyar | F | 7-65, 6-1 | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
29.10. | Back / Tian - Hrdin / Panac | SF | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | 1.89 | 1.79 | |
28.10. | Back / Tian - Spiga / Stama | QF | 6-2, 6-4 | 3.29 | 1.28 | |
26.10. | Back / Tian - Belgr / Hieta | R16 | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | 2.71 | 1.40 | |
Antalya 28 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.10. | Ersoz / Rinal - Back / Jeong | R16 | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.53 | 2.37 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
27.02.2024 - 06.03.2024 | Traralgon 4 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 13 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 14 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |