Faconda - Fanselow
27.02.2009, Futures 09, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Faconda Alessandro | 2 : 0 (7-5, 6-2) |
Fanselow Sebastian | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | 313. | ||
29. 4. 1983 | Birthdate | 30. 12. 1991 | ||
- | Height | 193 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Faconda Alessandro | Fanselow Sebastian |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 8/5 |
Clay | - | 3/6 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | 7/8 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/12 | 5/4 | - | 0/8 | - | - |
2011 | 0/6 | - | - | 0/6 | - | - |
2009 | 4/5 | 4/3 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2004 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 397/265 | 150/112 | 212/120 | 35/33 | - | - |
2024 | 18/19 | 3/6 | 7/8 | 8/5 | - | - |
2023 | 59/37 | 23/20 | 24/9 | 12/8 | - | - |
2022 | 27/31 | 17/13 | 5/11 | 5/7 | - | - |
2021 | 35/28 | 13/11 | 17/13 | 5/4 | - | - |
2020 | 39/21 | 5/7 | 34/13 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 17/19 | 6/6 | 11/13 | - | - | - |
2018 | 39/21 | 12/5 | 27/16 | - | - | - |
2017 | 43/21 | 9/7 | 34/12 | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 32/21 | 5/8 | 25/10 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 26/10 | 11/2 | 15/8 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/4 | - | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2013 | 11/5 | 11/5 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 12/4 | 9/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2010 | 18/7 | 9/4 | 9/3 | - | - | - |
2009 | 9/8 | 9/8 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 5/4 | 5/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2007 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | Futures 09 | Faconda | 2 | 7 | 6 | Q-1R | ||||
Fanselow | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Faconda
Italian Team Championship, 6R, 13.11.2011 | ||
Scala - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 5R, 06.11.2011 | ||
Fortuna - Faconda | 2:1 | |
Italian Team Championship, 4R, 01.11.2011 | ||
Arnaboldi - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 3R, 30.10.2011 | ||
Chadaj - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 2R, 23.10.2011 | ||
Marrai - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 1R, 16.10.2011 | ||
Valenti - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 15.11.2009 | ||
Ianni - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 18.10.2009 | ||
Capone - Faconda | 2:0 | |
Futures 09, Q-2R, 22.03.2009 | ||
Tassart - Faconda | 2:1 | |
Futures 09, Q-1R, 21.03.2009 | ||
Faconda - Tessier | 2:0 |
- Fanselow
Heilbronn challenger, 1R, 04.06.2024 | ||
Kasnikowski - Fanselow | 2:1 | |
Lyon, 1R, 21.05.2024 | ||
Nishioka - Fanselow | 2:0 | |
Lyon, Q-QF, 19.05.2024 | ||
Daniel - Fanselow | 2:0 | |
Lyon, Q-R16, 18.05.2024 | ||
Fanselow - Tirante | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, Q-R16, 13.05.2024 | ||
Neumayer - Fanselow | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 challenger, Q-1R, 12.05.2024 | ||
Fanselow - Gerch | 2:1 | |
Mauthausen challenger, 1R, 07.05.2024 | ||
Virtanen - Fanselow | 2:0 | |
Mauthausen challenger, Q-R16, 06.05.2024 | ||
Rehberg - Fanselow | 2:0 | |
Mauthausen challenger, Q-1R, 05.05.2024 | ||
Fanselow - Castagnola | 2:1 | |
Acapulco challenger, 1R, 16.04.2024 | ||
Galarneau - Fanselow | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |