Faria, Rocha - Kaukovalta, Vasa
12.10.2023, 17:00, Futures 2023, quarterfinal, hard
Faria Jaime | 2 : 1 (2-6, 6-4, 10-8) |
Kaukovalta Patrick | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
208. | Doubles ranking | 557. | ||
6. 8. 2003 | Birthdate | 1. 12. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Rocha Henrique | Vasa Eero | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
193. | Doubles ranking | 249. | ||
6. 4. 2004 | Birthdate | 1. 2. 1997 | ||
- | Height | 188 cm | ||
- | Weight | 79 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Faria Jaime Rocha Henrique |
Kaukovalta Patrick Vasa Eero |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 1/2 | - |
Clay | 6/3 | 4/2 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 48/23 | 26/16 | 21/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2024 | 7/5 | 6/3 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 36/13 | 17/10 | 19/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 4/4 | 3/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 26/15 | 19/9 | 5/3 | 2/3 | - | - |
2024 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 10/6 | 7/3 | 3/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 2/1 | 2/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 97/66 | 39/33 | 56/29 | 2/4 | - | - |
2024 | 14/7 | 6/3 | 7/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 47/25 | 19/13 | 27/10 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 29/22 | 10/11 | 19/11 | - | - | - |
2021 | 7/12 | 4/6 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 66/47 | 34/26 | 31/19 | 1/2 | - | - |
2024 | 9/7 | 8/4 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 45/19 | 19/11 | 26/8 | - | - | - |
2022 | 11/11 | 7/6 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/10 | 0/5 | 1/5 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 41/31 | 25/19 | 10/6 | 5/6 | - | 1/0 |
2024 | 10/7 | 6/4 | 1/1 | 3/2 | - | - |
2023 | 13/7 | 7/3 | 5/3 | 0/1 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 7/6 | 1/2 | 4/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 117/76 | 54/36 | 42/19 | 21/21 | - | - |
2024 | 18/6 | 7/3 | 7/3 | 4/0 | - | - |
2023 | 19/13 | 11/4 | 6/6 | 2/3 | - | - |
2022 | 35/15 | 7/4 | 20/4 | 8/7 | - | - |
2021 | 16/11 | 9/6 | 6/1 | 1/4 | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 5/5 | 5/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/0 | - | - | 1/0 | - | - |
2016 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 2/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2015 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2014 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Faria / Rocha | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | QF | |||
Kaukovalta / Vasa | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
Betting odds
Faria Jaime Rocha Henrique |
Kaukovalta Patrick Vasa Eero |
|||||||||||||||||||
1xBet | 1.37
|
2.91
|
||||||||||||||||||
Betway | 1.30
|
3.00
|
||||||||||||||||||
bwin | 1.26 |
3.25 |
||||||||||||||||||
ComeOn | 1.26
|
3.35
|
||||||||||||||||||
Coral | 1.28 |
3.40 |
||||||||||||||||||
Ladbrokes | 1.28 |
3.40 |
||||||||||||||||||
William Hill | 1.36
|
3.00
|
||||||||||||||||||
Average odds | 1.30 |
3.19 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Prague 2 challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Barna / Hrazd - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Bitto / Steve | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 challenger, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Moro / Roca | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Schna / Walln | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Andre / Reyes | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Rikl / Sachk | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Drzew / Kasni | 2:1 | |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Guina / Jacq - Faria / Rocha | 2:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 04.04.2024 | ||
Corne / Nouza - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 6 challenger, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Jebav / Oswal - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 |
Prague 2 challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Barna / Hrazd - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Bitto / Steve | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 challenger, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Moro / Roca | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Schna / Walln | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Andre / Reyes | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Rikl / Sachk | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Drzew / Kasni | 2:1 | |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Guina / Jacq - Faria / Rocha | 2:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 04.04.2024 | ||
Corne / Nouza - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Freun / Ingil - Domin / Faria | 2:0 |
Prague 2 challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Barna / Hrazd - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Bitto / Steve | 2:1 | |
Prague 2 challenger, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Moro / Roca | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Schna / Walln | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Andre / Reyes | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Rikl / Sachk | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Drzew / Kasni | 2:1 | |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Guina / Jacq - Faria / Rocha | 2:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 04.04.2024 | ||
Corne / Nouza - Faria / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Murcia challenger, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Kadhe / Nedun - Cabra / Rocha | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Schie / Sudzu - Kauko / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Greve / Heino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Lehma / Pariz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Munkh / Renar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Koist / Saidi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Marmo / Setod - Kauko / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Helsinki challenger, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Pelle / Vavas - Kauko / Vasa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 21.10.2023 | ||
Domin / Falca - Kauko / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 21.10.2023 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Marqu / Simoe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 20.10.2023 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Lane / Zima | 1:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Schie / Sudzu - Kauko / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Greve / Heino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Lehma / Pariz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Munkh / Renar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Koist / Saidi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Munkh / Renar - Kauko / Ruehl | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Marmo / Setod - Kauko / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Garci / Nagel - Hulme / Kauko | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Hulme / Kauko - Gomez / Ponch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Mikru / Polji - Kauko / Vulpi | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Schie / Sudzu - Kauko / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Greve / Heino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Lehma / Pariz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Munkh / Renar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vasa - Koist / Saidi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Marmo / Setod - Kauko / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Masht / Vasa | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Masht / Vasa - Fomin / Milus | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Chiri / Jecan - Pavel / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Chapp / Kodat - Stepa / Vasa | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 11 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 7 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |