Karatancheva - Osborne
01.11.2021, 15:00, Orlando 3 ITF, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Karatancheva Lia | 2 : 0 (7-6, 7-6) |
Osborne Alexandra | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
487. | Singles ranking | 1139. | ||
8. 9. 2003 | Birthdate | 8. 4. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Karatancheva Lia | Osborne Alexandra |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 14/12 | 0/1 |
Grass | 1/1 | - |
Hard | 3/4 | 4/6 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 144/128 | 85/75 | 43/46 | 0/3 | 1/1 | 15/3 |
2024 | 19/18 | 14/11 | 3/4 | - | 1/1 | 1/2 |
2023 | 30/28 | 18/17 | 8/10 | 0/1 | - | 4/0 |
2022 | 44/27 | 19/13 | 15/11 | 0/2 | - | 10/1 |
2021 | 35/31 | 24/18 | 11/13 | - | - | - |
2020 | 10/11 | 8/8 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 4/5 | 0/1 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/6 | 1/6 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 104/136 | 30/45 | 71/84 | - | 3/7 | - |
2024 | 4/7 | 0/1 | 4/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/21 | 3/11 | 1/6 | - | 0/4 | - |
2022 | 18/29 | 7/10 | 9/17 | - | 2/2 | - |
2021 | 29/36 | 11/16 | 18/20 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/3 | - | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 29/23 | 8/6 | 20/16 | - | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 9/10 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 5/3 | - | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2011 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Orlando 3 ITF | Karatancheva | 2 | 7 | 7 | Q-1R | ||||
Osborne | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Karatancheva
Surbiton ITF, Q-R16, 03.06.2024 | ||
Bains - Karatancheva | 2:1 | |
Surbiton ITF, Q-1R, 02.06.2024 | ||
Karatancheva - John-Baptiste | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 30.05.2024 | ||
Palicova - Karatancheva | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, 2R, 29.05.2024 | ||
Karatancheva - Lukas | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, 1R, 27.05.2024 | ||
Karatancheva - Potocnik | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, R16, 23.05.2024 | ||
Kuczer - Karatancheva | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, 1R, 22.05.2024 | ||
Karatancheva - Cherubini | 2:0 | |
Bundesliga - women, 19.05.2024 | ||
Stusek - Karatancheva | 2:1 | |
Bundesliga - women, 17.05.2024 | ||
Lohoff - Karatancheva | 2:1 | |
Bundesliga - women, 12.05.2024 | ||
Karatancheva - Drozd | 2:0 |
- Osborne
Caserta ITF, Q-1R, 02.06.2024 | ||
Kan - Osborne | 2:0 | |
Wuning ITF, Q-1R, 21.04.2024 | ||
Zhao - Osborne | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Vandewinkel - Osborne | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, 1R, 27.02.2024 | ||
Osborne - Corley | 2:1 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, Q-R16, 26.02.2024 | ||
Osborne - Schaedel | 2:1 | |
Pretoria ITF, 1R, 20.02.2024 | ||
Shinikova - Osborne | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, Q-R16, 19.02.2024 | ||
Osborne - Basson | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, Q-1R, 18.02.2024 | ||
Osborne - Sereo | 2:0 | |
Burnie 2 ITF, Q-1R, 04.02.2024 | ||
Quevedo - Osborne | 2:0 | |
Burnie ITF, Q-1R, 28.01.2024 | ||
Mushika - Osborne | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |