Goldhoff - Smith
07.09.2018, 22:00, Futures 2018, Qualification - 1. round, hard
Goldhoff George | 1 : 0 (7-5, 4-1) |
Smith Errol | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1711. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
14. 1. 1995 | Birthdate | 16. 6. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Goldhoff George | Smith Errol |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 1/2 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 0/1 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 118/87 | 11/6 | 106/80 | 1/1 | - | - |
2024 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/8 | - | 5/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 20/20 | - | 20/20 | - | - | - |
2019 | 38/20 | 2/2 | 36/18 | - | - | - |
2018 | 12/11 | - | 12/11 | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/6 | - | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2015 | 8/2 | - | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 7/3 | - | 7/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 12/5 | 8/2 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2011 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 49/62 | 0/3 | 48/56 | 1/3 | - | - |
2021 | 2/7 | 0/1 | 2/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/3 | - | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 23/25 | 0/2 | 23/21 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 11/8 | - | 10/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/3 | - | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/4 | - | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Futures 2018 | Goldhoff | 1 | 7 | 4 | Q-1R | ||||
Smith | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Goldhoff
Skopje challenger, Q-1R, 19.05.2024 | ||
Nijboer - Goldhoff | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, Q-R16, 18.03.2024 | ||
Langmo - Goldhoff | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, Q-1R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Goldhoff - Delgadillo | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells 2 challenger, Q-1R, 21.01.2024 | ||
Mckennon - Goldhoff | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, Q-1R, 30.04.2023 | ||
Nedelchev - Goldhoff | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, Q-1R, 31.10.2022 | ||
Vos - Goldhoff | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, Q-1R, 17.10.2022 | ||
Bondaz - Goldhoff | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, 1R, 10.08.2022 | ||
Trotter - Goldhoff | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, Q-R16, 09.08.2022 | ||
Goldhoff - Jayaram | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, 1R, 03.08.2022 | ||
Evans - Goldhoff | 2:1 |
- Smith
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 26.10.2021 | ||
Chiu - Smith | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Match Series, 03.09.2021 | ||
Wilson - Smith | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Match Series, 02.09.2021 | ||
Smith - Schiffman | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Match Series, 31.08.2021 | ||
Salle - Smith | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Match Series, 29.08.2021 | ||
Smith - Demulling | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 26.07.2021 | ||
Horve - Smith | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 14.06.2021 | ||
Kirkov - Smith | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 07.06.2021 | ||
Cassone - Smith | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 17.05.2021 | ||
Hands - Smith | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, 1R, 04.03.2020 | ||
Blumenberg - Smith | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |