Apostol, Frunza - Anagnastopol, Cornea
08.09.2016, Futures 2016, semifinal, clay
Apostol Andrei Stefan | 2 : 1 (5-7, 7-63, 13-11) |
Anagnastopol Victor-Mugurel | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
25. 2. 1995 | Birthdate | 23. 3. 1986 | ||
- | Height | 193 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Frunza Nicolae | Cornea Vlad Victor | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 67. | ||
15. 11. 1997 | Birthdate | 24. 9. 1993 | ||
185 cm | Height | 198 cm | ||
78 kg | Weight | 81 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 81/44 | 71/39 | 10/5 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/9 | 17/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 18/10 | 18/9 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 27/15 | 24/14 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 18/9 | 11/6 | 7/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 53/26 | 49/23 | 3/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/7 | 12/5 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 30/15 | 30/14 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 106/82 | 95/72 | 11/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 18/9 | 18/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 23/15 | 23/14 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 28/18 | 25/17 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 27/17 | 19/13 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/10 | 4/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 136/85 | 119/73 | 15/10 | 1/2 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 6/6 | 4/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/8 | 9/8 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/8 | 13/8 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 23/15 | 20/11 | 2/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 21/11 | 20/10 | 0/1 | - | - | 1/0 |
2016 | 28/16 | 25/15 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 20/12 | 13/9 | 7/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 11/3 | 11/3 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/5 | 2/4 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 72/49 | 68/43 | 3/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/11 | 12/9 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 35/20 | 35/19 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 17/12 | 17/10 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/218 | 251/157 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/18 | 18/14 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 2
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Anagnasto / Cornea | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Apostol / Frunza | 0 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
2016 | Futures 2016 | Apostol / Frunza | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | SF | |||
Anagnasto / Cornea | 1 | 7 | 63 | 11 | ||||||
2016 | Futures 2016 | Anagnasto / Cornea | 2 | 7 | 66 | 10 | R16 | |||
Apostol / Frunza | 1 | 65 | 7 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bouqu / Perch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 16.10.2018 | ||
Forne / Giner - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018 | ||
Borto / Pichl - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 13.09.2018 | ||
Manol / Tomes - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leahu / Onufr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018 | ||
Lunca / Manda - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bodna / Crivo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 05.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Manol / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 31.08.2018 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bouqu / Perch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 16.10.2018 | ||
Forne / Giner - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018 | ||
Borto / Pichl - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 13.09.2018 | ||
Manol / Tomes - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leahu / Onufr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018 | ||
Lunca / Manda - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bodna / Crivo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 05.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Manol / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 31.08.2018 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bouqu / Perch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.05.2022 | ||
March / Te - Frunz / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 17.05.2022 | ||
Frunz / Woern - Eldiy / Surch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 12.05.2022 | ||
Romio / Walki - Botez / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 11.05.2022 | ||
Botez / Frunz - Ianin / Korol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 07.04.2022 | ||
Kawak / Kikuc - Altun / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 05.04.2022 | ||
Altun / Frunz - Sari / Yenil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.01.2022 | ||
Capec / Weis - Frunz / Gima | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 18.01.2022 | ||
Frunz / Gima - Bertr / Garci | 2:0 |
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 23.05.2017 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 12.05.2017 | ||
Konec / Orteg - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 11.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Barbu / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 10.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Donev / Donsk | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Dumit / Tomes - Anagn / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 07.08.2017 | ||
Eshma / Verbe - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 01.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 20.06.2017 | ||
Borza / Filip - Anagn / Lazov | 1:0 |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 18 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 25 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Galarneau A. - Wu T. | 4-0 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |