Anagnastopol, Cornea - Saavedra-Corvalan, Urzua-Rivera
01.09.2016, Futures 2016, semifinal, clay
Anagnastopol Victor-Mugurel | 2 : 1 (6-3, 5-7, 10-7) |
Saavedra-Corvalan Cristobal | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
23. 3. 1986 | Birthdate | 1. 8. 1990 | ||
193 cm | Height | 178 cm | ||
- | Weight | 65 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Cornea Vlad Victor | Urzua-Rivera Ricardo | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
67. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
24. 9. 1993 | Birthdate | 10. 2. 1989 | ||
198 cm | Height | 170 cm | ||
81 kg | Weight | 65 kg | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 53/26 | 49/23 | 3/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/7 | 12/5 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 30/15 | 30/14 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 65/29 | 65/29 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 19/12 | 19/12 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 11/6 | 11/6 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 31/11 | 31/11 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 72/49 | 68/43 | 3/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/11 | 12/9 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 35/20 | 35/19 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 17/12 | 17/10 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/218 | 251/157 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 19/18 | 18/14 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 246/135 | 244/130 | 2/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 19/9 | 19/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 52/28 | 52/28 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 39/23 | 39/22 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 48/19 | 48/19 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 44/28 | 43/26 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 35/19 | 35/18 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 6/2 | 5/2 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 154/77 | 153/76 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 28/17 | 27/16 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 23/11 | 23/11 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 37/15 | 37/15 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 39/15 | 39/15 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2011 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2007 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Futures 2016 | Anagnasto / Cornea | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | SF | |||
Saavedra / Urzua-Riv | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 23.05.2017 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 12.05.2017 | ||
Konec / Orteg - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 11.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Barbu / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 10.05.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Donev / Donsk | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Dumit / Tomes - Anagn / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 22.08.2017 | ||
Merin / Vilar - Anagn / Corne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 18.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Eshma / Verbe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 17.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 16.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Fetis / Manol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 15.08.2017 | ||
Anagn / Corne - Jianu / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 07.08.2017 | ||
Eshma / Verbe - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 01.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Barbu / Maiga - Anagn / Corne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 20.06.2017 | ||
Borza / Filip - Anagn / Lazov | 1:0 |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Corne / Darde | 2:1 | |
Lyon, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Darde / Rombo - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, QF, 18.05.2024 | ||
Bhamb / Olive - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Bordeaux challenger, R16, 17.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Bourg / Greni | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 |
Futures 2016, R16, 20.12.2016 | ||
Cueva / Paz - Saave / Urzua | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 14.12.2016 | ||
Blume / Miele - Saave / Urzua | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 13.12.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Gerin / Suare | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 05.12.2016 | ||
Ameal / Lipov - Saave / Urzua | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 01.12.2016 | ||
Hidal / Moren - Saave / Urzua | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 30.11.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Bacel / Juare | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 28.11.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Arace / Ellen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 23.11.2016 | ||
Egea / Tabil - Saave / Urzua | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 21.11.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Berto / Zampi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, F, 11.11.2016 | ||
Coria / Lipov - Saave / Urzua | 2:0 |
Futures 2020, R16, 16.09.2020 | ||
Oberl / Zahra - Lama / Saave | 1:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 25.08.2020 | ||
Fanse / Gerch - Lama / Saave | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 13.06.2017 | ||
Erel / Yukse - Miran / Saave | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 09.06.2017 | ||
Delli / Zebal - Hocev / Saave | 1:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 08.06.2017 | ||
Hocev / Saave - Hayla / Yukse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 07.06.2017 | ||
Hocev / Saave - Diaz / Rombo | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 09.05.2017 | ||
Della / Leona - Saave / Vervo | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 03.05.2017 | ||
Binag / Capal - Agame / Saave | 1:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 06.04.2017 | ||
Delma / Perre - Galar / Saave | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 05.04.2017 | ||
Galar / Saave - Carli / Nieto | 2:0 |
Santiago 2 challenger, QF, 14.10.2021 | ||
King / Schnu - Salaz / Urzua | 2:0 | |
Santiago 2 challenger, R16, 12.10.2021 | ||
Salaz / Urzua - Nunez / Torre | 2:0 | |
Santiago 3 challenger, R16, 05.10.2021 | ||
Galdo / Mena - Salaz / Urzua | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 20.12.2016 | ||
Cueva / Paz - Saave / Urzua | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 14.12.2016 | ||
Blume / Miele - Saave / Urzua | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 13.12.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Gerin / Suare | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 05.12.2016 | ||
Ameal / Lipov - Saave / Urzua | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 01.12.2016 | ||
Hidal / Moren - Saave / Urzua | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 30.11.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Bacel / Juare | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 28.11.2016 | ||
Saave / Urzua - Arace / Ellen | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |