Rivera-Aranguiz, Saez - Gutierrez, Matos
17.05.2016, Futures 2016, quarterfinal, clay
Rivera-Aranguiz Guillermo | 2 : 0 (6-1, 7-66) |
Gutierrez Oscar Jose | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 891. | ||
2. 2. 1989 | Birthdate | 25. 4. 1993 | ||
178 cm | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 67 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Saez Juan Carlos | Matos Rafael (1996) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 44. | ||
5. 8. 1991 | Birthdate | 6. 1. 1996 | ||
- | Height | 183 cm | ||
- | Weight | 74 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 33/19 | 33/19 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 13/7 | 13/7 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 19/6 | 19/6 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 19/6 | 19/6 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 9/2 | 9/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/1 | 7/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 139/88 | 136/84 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 21/13 | 21/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/20 | 21/20 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 41/13 | 41/13 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 20/18 | 20/17 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 23/14 | 23/13 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 9/6 | 6/5 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 190/101 | 176/92 | 14/9 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/10 | 23/9 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 35/22 | 26/18 | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 24/15 | 24/15 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 17/11 | 17/11 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 29/15 | 29/15 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 28/14 | 27/11 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 29/13 | 28/12 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 229/153 | 197/132 | 30/18 | 2/3 | - | - |
2024 | 9/4 | 9/4 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/3 | 4/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 16/10 | 13/9 | 1/0 | 2/1 | - | - |
2021 | 36/16 | 27/13 | 9/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 27/14 | 21/11 | 6/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 38/23 | 29/21 | 9/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 27/22 | 27/19 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/20 | 38/18 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/11 | 11/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 12/16 | 12/16 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 4/7 | 4/6 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 393/176 | 327/135 | 40/24 | 11/11 | 10/6 | 5/0 |
2024 | 22/15 | 15/11 | 4/3 | 2/1 | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 28/31 | 13/12 | 9/11 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 2/0 |
2022 | 47/23 | 30/12 | 3/6 | 7/4 | 6/1 | 1/0 |
2021 | 62/24 | 52/20 | 7/1 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1/0 |
2020 | 19/10 | 16/8 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 60/13 | 52/13 | 8/0 | - | - | - |
2018 | 46/15 | 46/15 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 38/13 | 38/13 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 31/13 | 27/13 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2015 | 25/11 | 23/10 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 9/4 | 9/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Futures 2016 | Rivera-Ar / Saez | 2 | 6 | 7 | QF | ||||
Gutierrez / Matos | 0 | 1 | 66 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2016, QF, 14.12.2016 | ||
Tebet / Yamac - River / Saez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 12.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Perei / Soto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 08.12.2016 | ||
Monte / Tabil - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 06.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Malla / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 05.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Blume / Miele | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 01.12.2016 | ||
Barri / Monte - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 30.11.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Kohl / Stier | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 28.11.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Malla / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 01.06.2016 | ||
Hidal / Torre - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 01.06.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Arand / Arand | 2:0 |
Futures 2016, QF, 14.12.2016 | ||
Tebet / Yamac - River / Saez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 12.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Perei / Soto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 08.12.2016 | ||
Monte / Tabil - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 06.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Malla / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 05.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Blume / Miele | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 01.12.2016 | ||
Barri / Monte - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 30.11.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Kohl / Stier | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 28.11.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Malla / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, F, 28.10.2016 | ||
River / Urzua - Ficov / Ugo C | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 27.10.2016 | ||
River / Urzua - Linde / Sever | 1:0 |
Futures 2018, SF, 22.11.2018 | ||
Etche / Zukas - Saez / Tabil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 21.11.2018 | ||
Saez / Tabil - Echaz / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 20.11.2018 | ||
Saez / Tabil - Becer / Salaz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 16.11.2018 | ||
Marti / Saez - Echaz / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 15.11.2018 | ||
Marti / Saez - Becer / Salaz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 15.11.2018 | ||
Marti / Saez - Monte / Tabil | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.11.2018 | ||
Marti / Saez - Araya / Kohl | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 06.07.2018 | ||
Gigou / Vanne - Disch / Saez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 05.07.2018 | ||
Disch / Saez - Geens / Salma | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 04.07.2018 | ||
Disch / Saez - De Bo / Witme | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, F, 17.08.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Gao / Wang | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 16.08.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Barro / Pla M | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.08.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Perez / Ribei | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.08.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Chiu / Dell' | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 16.07.2019 | ||
Iamac / Verea - Gutie / Matos | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, F, 13.07.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Bende / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 12.07.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Huert / Huert | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 11.07.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Santa / Valle | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.07.2019 | ||
Gutie / Matos - Oswal / Oumao | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 04.07.2019 | ||
Carou / Cerun - Gutie / Matos | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Grask / Pinte - Gutie / Paz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Gutie / Rover - Ferra / Virgi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Gutie / Rover - Falca / Rocha | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Gutie / Rover - Bueno / Forca | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Gutie / Rover - Perez / Vervo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Micel / Pujol - Gutie / Winte | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Gutie / Winte - Demin / Lopez | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Gutie / Winte - Molin / Olive | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Berto / Virgi - Casan / Gutie | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Casan / Gutie - Ambar / Dedur | 2:0 |
French Open, 2R, 02.06.2024 | ||
Bolel / Vavas - Matos / Melo | 2:0 | |
French Open, 1R, 31.05.2024 | ||
Matos / Melo - Frant / Jeben | 2:1 | |
Geneva, R16, 22.05.2024 | ||
Areva / Pavic - Matos / Melo | 2:0 | |
Rome, R16, 14.05.2024 | ||
Grano / Zebal - Matos / Molte | 2:0 | |
Rome, 1R, 11.05.2024 | ||
Matos / Molte - Manna / Marti | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, QF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Goran / Verbe - Matos / Melig | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Matos / Melig - Demol / Safiu | 2:0 | |
Bucharest, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Doumb / Rebou - Barri / Matos | 2:0 | |
Bucharest, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Barri / Matos - Marti / Tabil | 1:0 | |
Bucharest, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Barri / Matos - Coria / Navon | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |