Luxembourg WTA 2008 (Luxembourg)
(225,000 $, indoors, women)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
26.10. 17:30 |
F | Cirstea / Erakovic (4) | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1.74 | 1.94 | info | ||
Dushevina / Koryttsev (3) | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | |||||||
25.10. 17:05 |
SF | Cirstea / Erakovic (4) | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3.30 | 1.27 | info | ||
Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (1) | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
25.10. 12:05 |
SF | Dushevina / Koryttsev (3) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.32 | 3.01 | info | |||
Jugic-Salkic / Vedy | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||
24.10. 16:40 |
QF | Jugic-Salkic / Vedy | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4.09 | 1.18 | info | |||
Melzer / Peng (2) | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
23.10. 16:35 |
QF | Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.09 | 5.97 | info | |||
Petkovic / Siegemund | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
23.10. 14:50 |
QF | Dushevina / Koryttsev (3) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.44 | 2.50 | info | |||
Fedak / Krajicek | 0 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||
23.10. 13:35 |
QF | Cirstea / Erakovic (4) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.25 | 3.38 | info | |||
Minella / Schaul | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
22.10. 19:20 |
R16 | Melzer / Peng (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.19 | 4.02 | info | |||
Birnerova / Maria | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
22.10. 16:15 |
R16 | Dushevina / Koryttsev (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.34 | 2.86 | info | |||
Dulko / Robson | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
21.10. 20:45 |
R16 | Minella / Schaul | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3.70 | 1.21 | info | |||
Domachows / Garbin | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
21.10. 19:45 |
R16 | Jugic-Salkic / Vedy | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2.36 | 1.47 | info | |||
Arvidsson / Laine | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
21.10. 18:55 |
R16 | Cirstea / Erakovic (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.42 | 2.49 | info | |||
Borwell / Nagle | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
21.10. 14:20 |
R16 | Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (1) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.20 | 3.87 | info | |||
Groenefel / Senoglu | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
20.10. 15:40 |
R16 | Fedak / Krajicek | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1.35 | 2.50 | info | ||
Anderson / Scheepers | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | |||||||
20.10. 15:40 |
R16 | Petkovic / Siegemund | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2.20 | 1.45 | info | ||
Castano / Larsson | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 16 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |