Hobart 2008 (Australia)
(170,000 $, hard, women)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
11.01. 11:30 |
F | Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.31 | 2.95 | info | |||
Daniilidou / Woehr | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
10.01. 10:20 |
SF | Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (2) | 1 | 1.30 | 2.85 | info | |||||
Pennetta / Salerni | 0 | ||||||||||
10.01. 03:15 |
SF | Daniilidou / Woehr | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.73 | 1.86 | info | |||
Dominguez / Parra-San | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
09.01. 10:50 |
QF | Daniilidou / Woehr | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.56 | 2.03 | info | ||
Radwanska / Shvedova | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
09.01. 03:00 |
QF | Pennetta / Salerni | 1 | 1.73 | 1.86 | info | |||||
Hradecká / Voracova (4) | 0 | ||||||||||
09.01. 01:00 |
QF | Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (2) | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1.18 | 3.67 | info | ||
Beltrame / Cetkovská | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | |||||||
08.01. 04:45 |
QF | Dominguez / Parra-San | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.45 | 2.20 | info | |||
Dellacqua / Moore | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
08.01. 10:20 |
R16 | Radwanska / Shvedova | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.35 | 2.50 | info | |||
Kremer / Parmentier | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
08.01. 01:00 |
R16 | Beltrame / Cetkovská | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2.23 | 1.47 | info | |||
Kostanic / Muller | 0 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
07.01. 10:20 |
R16 | Dellacqua / Moore | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.10 | info | |||
Hwang / Lee | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
07.01. 05:30 |
R16 | Daniilidou / Woehr | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.40 | 2.35 | info | |||
Ji / Sun | 0 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
07.01. 05:30 |
R16 | Medina Ga / Ruano Pas (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.20 | 3.40 | info | |||
Jans / Rosolska | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
05.01. 23:55 |
R16 | Dominguez / Parra-San | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3.09 | 1.25 | info | |||
Husarova / King (1) | 0 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||
05.01. 23:55 |
R16 | Pennetta / Salerni | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.33 | 2.68 | info | |||
Govortsov / Rodionova | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
05.01. 23:55 |
R16 | Hradecká / Voracova (4) | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | info | ||||
Harkleroa / Kudryavts | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
round of 16
Husarova / King [1]
Dellacqua / Moore [WC]
quarterfinal
Dellacqua / Moore [WC]
semifinal
final
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |