Hamburg 2003 (Germany)
(2,578,000 $, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
18.05. --:-- |
F | Knowles / Nestor (1) | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Bhupathi / Mirnyi (2) | 0 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
17.05. --:-- |
SF | Knowles / Nestor (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Paes / Rikl (5) | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
17.05. --:-- |
SF | Bhupathi / Mirnyi (2) | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Bryan / Bryan (3) | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
16.05. --:-- |
QF | Knowles / Nestor (1) | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | info | ||||
Arthurs / Hanley | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
16.05. --:-- |
QF | Paes / Rikl (5) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Bjorkman / Woodbridg | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | |||||||
16.05. --:-- |
QF | Bryan / Bryan (3) | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | info | ||||
Damm / Suk (7) | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |||||||
16.05. --:-- |
QF | Bhupathi / Mirnyi (2) | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Prinosil / Waske | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
15.05. --:-- |
R16 | Knowles / Nestor (1) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Cermak / Friedl | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
15.05. --:-- |
R16 | Bryan / Bryan (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Blake / Johnson | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
15.05. --:-- |
R16 | Prinosil / Waske | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Black / Ullyett (6) | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
15.05. --:-- |
R16 | Paes / Rikl (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Eagle / Palmer | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
15.05. --:-- |
R16 | Damm / Suk (7) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | info | ||||
Gaudio / Nalbandian | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
15.05. --:-- |
R16 | Bhupathi / Mirnyi (2) | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | info | ||||
Cibulec / Vizner | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||
14.05. --:-- |
R16 | Arthurs / Hanley | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Henman / Kuerten | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | |||||||
14.05. --:-- |
R16 | Bjorkman / Woodbridg | 2 | 7 | 7 | info | |||||
Nieminen / Srichapha | 0 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||
14.05. --:-- |
1R | Eagle / Palmer | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Adams / Etlis | 0 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
14.05. --:-- |
1R | Cibulec / Vizner | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Kohlmann / Schuettle | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
13.05. --:-- |
1R | Cermak / Friedl | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | info | ||||
Fish / Roddick | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||
13.05. --:-- |
1R | Henman / Kuerten | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Gambill / Oliver | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
13.05. --:-- |
1R | Nieminen / Srichapha | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Haggard / Koenig | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
13.05. --:-- |
1R | Gaudio / Nalbandian | 1 | 6 | 2 | info | |||||
Clement / Grosjean | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
13.05. --:-- |
1R | Blake / Johnson | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Novak / Stepanek | 0 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
13.05. --:-- |
1R | Prinosil / Waske | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Gonzalez / Robredo | 0 | 6 | 4 |
1. round
Knowles / Nestor [1]
bye
bye
bye
Paes / Rikl [5]
bye
Damm / Suk [7]
bye
Bryan / Bryan [3]
bye
Black / Ullyett [6]
bye
Prinosil / Waske [WC]
Kohlmann / Schuettle [WC]
bye
round of 16
Knowles / Nestor [1]
Paes / Rikl [5]
Damm / Suk [7]
Bryan / Bryan [3]
Black / Ullyett [6]
Prinosil / Waske [WC]
quarterfinal
Knowles / Nestor [1]
Paes / Rikl [5]
Damm / Suk [7]
Bryan / Bryan [3]
Prinosil / Waske [WC]
semifinal
Knowles / Nestor [1]
Paes / Rikl [5]
Bryan / Bryan [3]
final
Knowles / Nestor [1]
Knowles / Nestor [1]
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
French Open | 6 | |||
French Open | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Surbiton challenger | 18 | |||
Heilbronn challenger | 16 | |||
Prostejov challenger | 14 | |||
Tyler challenger | 16 | |||
Zagreb challenger | 18 | |||
Santa Fe challenger | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 9 | |||
Makarska | 15 | |||
Bari WTA | 10 | |||
Surbiton ITF | 19 | |||
Caserta ITF | 14 | |||
Sumter ITF | 10 | |||
La Marsa 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Montemor-O-Novo 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Daegu ITF | 14 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 9 | 10 | |||
Banja Luka ITF | 17 | |||
Focsani ITF | 18 | |||
Kawaguchi ITF | 15 | |||
Madrid 2 ITF | 17 | |||
Maringa ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 39 ITF | 15 | |||
San Diego 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 8 ITF | 28 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Gauff C. | 10-1 |
Zverev A. - De Minaur A. | 7-2 |
Dancu V. - Vanta V. | 3-0 |
Alcaraz C. - Sinner J. | 5-4 |
Gutierrez O. - Damas M. | 3-1 |
Fatic N. - Andreev A. | 2-1 |